NCAA Division II Championships

Sat November 9, 2019 Philadelphia, PA US 19131 Directions

TeamResultsWomen5KSplit

NCAA Division II East Region Chamionships
November 9, 2019
WOMENS RACE - 6K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES (At the 5K Mark)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place: 1. Score: 22 Stonehill (Average Time: 19:27.3 Total time: 97:16.4 Spread: 0:39.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
11 200Samantha CurtinJR19:05.7
22 207Siobhan O'KeefeSO19:17.8
35 201Alyssa FreemanSR19:33.1
46 205Anna LastraSR19:35.1
58 199Jordan CallahanSR19:44.7
6(15) 198Sophia AnderleJR19:55.7
7(21) 203Jillian HowardJR20:09.0

Place: 2. Score: 47 Roberts Wesleyan (Average Time: 19:45.0 Total time: 98:44.6 Spread: 0:20.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
14 146Brittany ShumwayJR19:32.6
27 139Michaela BierlySR19:35.5
311 143Aasha KrishnanFR19:51.3
412 141Bailey GostomskiSO19:52.4
513 140Abigail GostomskiSO19:52.8
6(14) 144Moriah MartoneSR19:53.4

Place: 3. Score: 129 SNHU (Average Time: 20:20.5 Total time: 101:42.1 Spread: 1:36.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
13 159Ashley CorcoranSO19:18.0
216 160Grace HensonSO19:56.0
335 162Lydia MathsonFR20:43.7
437 157Maura CoakleyJR20:50.3
538 155Madison BrandSR20:54.1
6(49) 156Alexarae ClarkFR21:07.3
7(52) 163Sarah ZarakotasFR21:09.2

Place: 4. Score: 137 Adelphi (Average Time: 20:26.7 Total time: 102:13.3 Spread: 0:53.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
119 1Nicole JulianSR20:03.9
223 3Katherine MarshFR20:16.8
327 4Jasmine MeerdinkSR20:27.4
428 5Grace MinikelFR20:28.3
540 7Rachel TucciFR20:56.9
6(45) 6Maeve SmithFR21:02.6
7(62) 2Isabel MarshFR21:26.1

Place: 5. Score: 185 St. Anselm (Average Time: 20:42.9 Total time: 103:34.3 Spread: 1:34.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
19 179Christine ToyFR19:48.8
222 174Delaney FlanaganFR20:15.9
342 171Maquila DimastrantonSR20:59.1
451 173Dominique EngleSO21:07.6
561 170Caitlyn CallinanSO21:22.9
6(70) 176Samantha MatthewsSO21:45.4
7(96) 178Emily RyanJR22:43.2

Place: 6. Score: 187 Assumption (Average Time: 20:43.7 Total time: 103:38.5 Spread: 1:28.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
117 17Kialeigh MarstonSR19:58.5
226 15Grace CorbettSO20:26.1
334 18Sydney McCannSO20:43.5
447 16Lauren KuhnsSO21:03.7
563 20Tressa NovackJR21:26.7
6(66) 22Ashley WargoSO21:36.6
7(90) 21Peri SnowFR22:22.4

Place: 7. Score: 233 Franklin Pierce (Average Time: 21:01.3 Total time: 105:06.4 Spread: 1:13.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
124 59Marissa FaragoJR20:19.1
241 62Alana ThompsonSO20:56.9
350 58Julia CormierSR21:07.4
453 56Nadia CathcartFR21:10.3
565 64Rebecca ZylakSR21:32.7
6(76) 55Marisa CarboneJR21:50.7
7(80) 61Lauren StankiewiczJR21:54.5

Place: 8. Score: 243 Jefferson (Pa.) (Average Time: 21:00.4 Total time: 105:02.0 Spread: 1:19.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
118 79Kalista SaferJR20:01.1
254 82Erin YoungSR21:10.9
355 75Brittany GableSO21:12.0
457 81Nicole StoughSR21:17.2
559 78Kyleigh PercyFR21:20.8
6(84) 77Mary O'BrienJR22:04.3
7(95) 76Meghan HoranSR22:38.4

Place: 9. Score: 243 Felician (Average Time: 21:04.3 Total time: 105:21.5 Spread: 1:28.9)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
125 51Ashley LinaresFR20:24.7
229 52Shayla MoralesSO20:31.2
346 53Jillian O'BrienJR21:02.7
464 48Hadeel AlshujaiehSO21:29.3
579 50Jane BurgoyneSR21:53.6
6(89) 54Vanessa SaibooJR22:20.7
7(118) 49Briseidy BalderasSO24:22.4

Place: 10. Score: 275 New Haven (Average Time: 21:16.1 Total time: 106:20.4 Spread: 1:26.8)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
131 99Mary Kate BartonSR20:37.8
232 103Madeline MorrissonSR20:38.8
344 101Alexandra KenealyFR21:01.6
483 102Nicolette MaselliSO21:57.6
585 105Jaclyn SchultzSO22:04.6
6(93) 100Da-Xia ColonFR22:34.4
7(120) 104Elizabeth O'DonnellSO24:33.4

Place: 11. Score: 281 St. Thomas Aquinas (Average Time: 21:17.0 Total time: 106:24.9 Spread: 2:25.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
110 194Abagaile KimbrellJR19:50.7
243 195Gabriella MottSO20:59.7
360 197Aida TorpeySR21:22.0
482 193Laura HerbesSR21:56.7
586 196Shannon ThompsonJR22:15.8
6(88) 192Kayla CobelliJR22:17.6

Place: 12. Score: 331 Daemen (Average Time: 21:39.0 Total time: 108:14.9 Spread: 2:22.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
130 44Kassandra NoletSO20:32.8
258 47Savannah WarnerJR21:20.0
368 43Taya MuchaJR21:39.1
474 41Sarah GolasSO21:48.2
5101 42Shania LivecchiSR22:54.8
6(109) 46Mackenzie TubbsJR23:55.3
7(132) 45Mia PiccianoSO26:50.0

Place: 13. Score: 344 Bentley (Average Time: 21:49.2 Total time: 109:05.8 Spread: 2:14.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
133 26Paige FehskensSR20:43.4
236 23Samantha BilodeauSO20:44.9
373 25Audrey ChristoFR21:47.7
4100 31Abbie NewmanSR22:51.8
5102 27Julia HultinFR22:58.0
6(104) 30Amanda McElroyJR23:01.3
7(127) 28Aleksandra JalinskasSR25:46.8

Place: 14. Score: 404 Saint Rose (Average Time: 22:28.8 Total time: 112:23.8 Spread: 4:01.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
120 151Lauren RabideauSR20:04.0
267 153Hannah WillgingSO21:38.7
397 154Jessica ZychJR22:47.2
4107 149Fabiola GomezFR23:48.8
5113 150Divah JohnsonJR24:05.1
6(115) 152Rebecca VaillSO24:11.2
7(122) 148Faith BorkowskiFR24:54.2

Place: 15. Score: 406 St. Michael's (Average Time: 22:06.0 Total time: 110:29.9 Spread: 0:49.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
171 185Emma KoukosSR21:46.0
272 188Rachel SmithSO21:46.2
377 181Margaret BurnhamFR21:51.6
492 180Ingrid BolandSO22:30.9
594 182Cailey ComiskeyFR22:35.2
6(103) 186Hannah MuseSO23:01.0
7(106) 184Grace ErholtzFR23:44.5

Place: 16. Score: 423 Le Moyne (Average Time: 22:28.5 Total time: 112:22.5 Spread: 2:48.5)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
148 89Mya WaltersSR21:04.0
275 86Samantha PellegriniSO21:48.8
387 83Maggie CaseyFR22:16.4
4105 87Jillian StagnitaSR23:20.8
5108 88Brianna WalkerSO23:52.5
6(126) 85Cayla HungerfordFR25:46.4

Place: 17. Score: 430 NYIT (Average Time: 22:47.2 Total time: 113:55.8 Spread: 3:35.9)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
139 116Monicah Cheruiyot JeJR20:56.7
256 115irene ChepletingSR21:16.1
399 120Alexis NamdarFR22:51.7
4117 117Jennifer GattusFR24:18.7
5119 118Mercy Jepchumba KibeJR24:32.6
6(121) 119Stephanie KanellopouSO24:53.8
7(138) 114Niasha BatsonFR32:31.9

Place: 18. Score: 477 Pace (Average Time: 23:10.8 Total time: 115:53.7 Spread: 3:31.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
169 128Juliet RichSO21:44.4
278 129Heaven SwanSO21:53.4
381 126Camryn PodgorskiSR21:55.4
4124 127Crystal RainesSO25:04.9
5125 124Lauren CurcioFR25:15.6
6(129) 122Shea CodySR25:58.6

Place: 19. Score: 545 Molloy (Average Time: 23:46.5 Total time: 118:52.4 Spread: 1:17.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
198 90Kristi AckerinaFR22:48.0
2110 97Evie StratiFR23:57.0
3111 91Jessica FriedmanJR23:57.1
4112 95Maureen O'CallaghanFR24:05.1
5114 98Nancy VasquezSR24:05.2
6(116) 96Karina RomeroFR24:13.0

Place: 20. Score: 609 Nyack (Average Time: 25:53.9 Total time: 129:29.1 Spread: 6:01.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
191 106Celeste DiNardoJR22:27.9
2123 112Grace WellsSO25:00.0
3128 109Julia NelsonSO25:57.8
4133 110Hannah SimonSO27:34.5
5134 108Jasmyne MooreSO28:28.9
6(137) 107Lena MauSO30:49.0

Place: 21. Score: 671 Post (Average Time: 29:26.9 Total time: 147:14.5 Spread: 9:42.8)

Place Points No. Name Div Women5k
1130 135Brianna RossFR26:02.5
2131 133Melissa EvansSO26:49.7
3135 131Vanessa BobbSO29:07.5
4136 134Bianca KnoxFR29:29.5
5139 136Cecilia SpoldiSO35:45.3
6(140) 137Martina StanchiFR35:47.6

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.