NCAA Division II Championships

Sat November 9, 2019 Philadelphia, PA US 19131 Directions

TeamResultsMen10K

NCAA Division II East Region Championships
November 9, 2019
MENS RACE - 10K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place: 1. Score: 55 Roberts Wesleyan (Average Time: 32:14.2 Total time: 161:10.6 Spread: 0:44.5)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
14 356Christopher SimsSR31:55.6
26 354Shane PeaseSO32:07.2
37 353Josiah OttoliniSR32:07.3
413 349Connor DemoSO32:20.4
525 347James BettsSR32:40.1
6(27) 348Nathan CannonSR32:50.5
7(42) 355Justin ShafferSR33:36.7

Place: 2. Score: 65 American Int'l (Average Time: 32:06.7 Total time: 160:33.5 Spread: 2:02.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
11 226Ezra MutaiFR30:58.4
23 219Benoit CampionSR31:52.6
39 223Titus KiptooFR32:10.4
423 220Macgregor CoxFR32:31.6
529 225Gabe MedinaFR33:00.5
6(43) 224Ryan LaFranceSR33:38.1
7(68) 217Sadadine AdamFR34:34.4

Place: 3. Score: 82 Stonehill (Average Time: 32:22.2 Total time: 161:50.7 Spread: 1:22.3)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
12 414Lucas TaxterSR31:41.0
28 412Nickolas McNameeSO32:09.0
317 415Kevin WheelockJR32:24.8
424 407Shane BrazSO32:32.6
531 410Reilly JohnstonFR33:03.3
6(36) 406Colin BlackFR33:19.3
7(46) 413Jeffrey PichieJR33:46.4

Place: 4. Score: 97 Franklin Pierce (Average Time: 32:33.1 Total time: 162:45.1 Spread: 0:53.5)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
111 265Hugo ArlabosseSO32:17.4
215 270William RawsonFR32:22.5
318 268Riley FenoffSO32:26.3
420 271Jason ReedSR32:28.0
533 273Cody TallentJR33:10.9
6(65) 264Zach AhamFR34:25.4
7(67) 272Antonio RuaJR34:31.8

Place: 5. Score: 117 So. Conn. St. (Average Time: 32:45.4 Total time: 163:47.0 Spread: 1:03.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
112 380Connor ShannahanSR32:18.3
214 377Jake MatteiSO32:22.4
319 376Christopher LebeauSO32:27.0
435 381Gavin WoodwardJR33:17.3
537 375Stephen FenglerFR33:22.0
6(60) 374Jalen ColemanFR34:14.6
7(63) 379Dan PerusinaJR34:18.4

Place: 6. Score: 123 SNHU (Average Time: 32:45.4 Total time: 163:46.7 Spread: 1:27.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
15 367Micah HewitsonJR32:01.0
221 368Cedric JocelynJR32:30.2
326 371Michael MorenoSR32:40.9
432 365Alex BoedekerSO33:06.5
539 369Conner LeoneSO33:28.1
6(52) 370Jacob LoganSO33:54.0
7(56) 364Jack ArdreyJR34:07.5

Place: 7. Score: 203 Assumption (Average Time: 33:27.8 Total time: 167:18.7 Spread: 1:30.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
122 232Claudio RochaFR32:30.9
234 233Shawn ScullionJR33:12.4
344 234Jonathan WahlJR33:40.6
450 229Ryan MardoJR33:53.3
553 227Ryan CardozoSR34:01.5
6(93) 230William MardoSR35:51.2
7(98) 228Tommy LuceySO35:56.4

Place: 8. Score: 266 Wilmington (Del.) (Average Time: 34:02.5 Total time: 170:12.3 Spread: 2:02.8)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
138 420Michael DowdJR33:25.9
240 417Brandon CruzSO33:31.1
341 422Will RehrigFR33:34.6
459 416Garret ChecchiSO34:12.0
588 421James KennedySR35:28.7
6(108) 419Shannon DooleyFR36:37.2
7(163) 418Jayven DavisSR49:38.5

Place: 9. Score: 312 Bentley (Average Time: 34:24.9 Total time: 172:04.5 Spread: 2:13.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
130 241Nick OndrFR33:01.2
249 240Ben EdwardsSR33:52.8
372 238Soham BasuJR34:51.9
478 235Tom AbrahamSR35:03.7
583 239Aidan CreminsFR35:14.9
6(102) 243Connor SheridonFR36:10.5
7(123) 237Shawn AndradeSR37:26.5

Place: 10. Score: 347 Jefferson (Pa.) (Average Time: 34:42.0 Total time: 173:29.6 Spread: 1:22.3)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
148 293Stefan UrquidiFR33:51.6
261 284Owen BradleyFR34:16.0
376 288Tyler GarganoFR34:59.6
480 286Chris CorsaroFR35:08.5
582 290Ben NardiJR35:13.9
6(115) 287Greg DawsonSR37:06.7
7(122) 292Joshua SkinnerSO37:25.7

Place: 11. Score: 351 Le Moyne (Average Time: 34:47.7 Total time: 173:58.2 Spread: 4:02.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
110 297Chris DavittSR32:10.7
245 298Ben DertingerFR33:42.0
394 294Kenneth BarrettSO35:52.4
499 302Ben ZingerSO36:00.4
5103 296Brandon BrusehaberJR36:12.7
6(104) 295Dom BattagliaSR36:15.7
7(105) 300Matthew SinnenbergFR36:18.6

Place: 12. Score: 371 St. Thomas Aquinas (Average Time: 34:57.8 Total time: 174:48.7 Spread: 3:33.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
151 403Aidan RussellSR33:53.8
255 398Daniel Agostinho-VidSO34:04.8
362 405Matthew TinaJR34:17.6
479 402Kyle KondrackiSR35:05.7
5124 400Zack FaljeanJR37:26.8
6(131) 401Patrick GunnSO38:07.3

Place: 13. Score: 399 Bloomfield (Average Time: 35:10.3 Total time: 175:51.4 Spread: 1:24.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
166 244Giovanni AracenaSR34:31.2
269 246Marc LugoSR34:35.6
375 250Oneil WilliamsJR34:58.3
492 248Nicholas RiveraSO35:51.1
597 245Isaiah CurbeloSR35:55.2

Place: 14. Score: 428 St. Anselm (Average Time: 35:26.3 Total time: 177:11.3 Spread: 1:19.5)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
170 383Jordan CookJR34:49.5
273 385Anthony GalassoSR34:52.8
384 384Cole CorcoranSO35:16.9
4100 389Ben SweesyJR36:03.1
5101 387Thomas NelsonFR36:09.0
6(116) 388Liam ReeveFR37:06.9
7(118) 382Trent BriggsJR37:14.7

Place: 15. Score: 443 Adelphi (Average Time: 35:36.6 Total time: 178:02.6 Spread: 2:22.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
164 216Ronan SmithSO34:25.2
285 215Gabriel SilvaFR35:19.9
390 214Thomas RouletteSO35:36.9
495 211Matthew GemmaSO35:53.2
5109 209Thomas BodendorfFR36:47.4
6(117) 213Steven MosherSR37:08.2
7(137) 210William DrexelSO39:00.4

Place: 16. Score: 466 Molloy (Average Time: 36:16.3 Total time: 181:21.3 Spread: 6:56.8)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
147 303Stephen BarbaroSR33:47.8
257 305John FitzsimmonsJR34:08.0
3106 309Matteo ItriJR36:18.6
4107 307Matthew HealySR36:22.3
5149 308Joe HuntSR40:44.6
6(162) 311Andrew PowersFR49:12.0

Place: 17. Score: 474 New Haven (Average Time: 36:03.0 Total time: 180:14.6 Spread: 3:09.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
158 316Michael ReddySR34:10.8
271 318Brandon TurbushSR34:49.9
3112 313Colin DunnSO36:54.6
4113 317Zach TatarFR36:59.4
5120 312Dathan ChannFR37:19.9
6(133) 314Bradley HustedSR38:30.6

Place: 18. Score: 484 NYIT (Average Time: 37:34.7 Total time: 187:53.4 Spread: 12:48.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
116 332Noah SimateiJR32:22.7
281 328Betwel kimutaiJR35:12.5
386 329Victor LezanSO35:24.6
4142 331Michael RosenFR39:42.2
5159 326Saksham GuptaFR45:11.4

Place: 19. Score: 498 Saint Rose (Average Time: 36:21.9 Total time: 181:49.4 Spread: 3:56.3)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
154 359Evan IrelandSR34:04.2
274 360Nicholas LeeSR34:55.1
3114 358Jonathan HackshawFR37:04.0
4126 357Frank BeardenSR37:45.6
5130 363Jared SpringFR38:00.5
6(132) 361Camden MaloneFR38:20.7
7(150) 362Skyler PoirierFR40:52.0

Place: 20. Score: 535 Holy Family (Average Time: 36:53.8 Total time: 184:28.6 Spread: 3:59.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
177 281Sean RahillSO35:02.7
289 283Artur Simoes-MenezesFR35:35.4
396 278John OrozcoJR35:54.1
4135 282Tewodros SimmonsFR38:54.5
5138 280Michael PowlowiczSO39:01.9
6(152) 277Ryan MerrimanFR41:19.9
7(158) 276Connor IrwinJR43:36.4

Place: 21. Score: 556 Chestnut Hill (Average Time: 37:28.3 Total time: 187:21.4 Spread: 7:37.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
128 254Ziggy FisherSR32:59.0
2121 253Jacob DiCelloSR37:20.7
3125 257Aaron MorrisSR37:39.6
4134 255Christopher JohnsonFR38:45.5
5148 256Alex LynchSR40:36.6
6(156) 252Johnathan BocSR42:11.2
7(157) 251Ismael AmericainFR43:35.1

Place: 22. Score: 630 St. Michael's (Average Time: 38:18.2 Total time: 191:30.8 Spread: 5:44.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
191 391Jake DonnellySO35:40.7
2119 397Ethan SnookFR37:19.3
3128 393Matthew GianniSO37:54.6
4139 394Rolland GuayFR39:11.3
5153 396Bailey RocaJR41:24.9

Place: 23. Score: 634 Pace (Average Time: 38:14.8 Total time: 191:14.0 Spread: 4:32.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
187 338Killian McColeSO35:26.6
2127 335Richard HarrisSR37:51.8
3129 339Ryan OakesSO37:58.7
4145 336Sean LoweryFR39:57.9
5146 337Ceasar LugoFR39:59.0
6(166) 334Nicholas BeckerFR50:23.8

Place: 24. Score: 693 Daemen (Average Time: 39:31.1 Total time: 197:35.1 Spread: 4:44.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
1111 263Aidan VanSlyckeFR36:49.8
2140 260Dominic ClementiFR39:23.1
3141 261Alexander ReynoldsFR39:34.8
4147 262Cale SilvestriSR40:12.9
5154 259John BruggmanFR41:34.5

Place: 25. Score: 729 Post (Average Time: 43:19.6 Total time: 216:37.7 Spread: 12:51.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
1110 344George MoukasFR36:49.5
2143 345Adam PepinFR39:52.7
3151 342Alrick GrantSO41:18.0
4161 340Darius CarrowayFR48:56.9
5164 343Kailon KirbySR49:40.6
6(165) 341Hans DalambertFR50:14.1

Place: 26. Score: 762 Nyack (Average Time: 43:24.0 Total time: 216:59.7 Spread: 11:34.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Men10k
1136 320Alex BarrerasSO38:57.0
2144 324Arthur ScrimaJR39:53.5
3155 323Raul DezaSO41:49.6
4160 319Sam AbreuJR45:47.9
5167 322Josiah CumberbatchSO50:31.7

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.