NCAA Division II Championships

Sat November 9, 2019 Philadelphia, PA US 19131 Directions

TeamResultsMen1MileSplit

NCAA Division II East Region Championships
November 9, 2019
MENS RACE - 10K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES (At the 1 Mile Mark)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place: 1. Score: 61 Roberts Wesleyan (Average Time: 5:16.0 Total time: 26:19.7 Spread: 0:02.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
14 356Christopher SimsSR 5:14.8
210 353Josiah OttoliniSR 5:15.7
312 354Shane PeaseSO 5:15.8
414 355Justin ShafferSR 5:16.0
521 347James BettsSR 5:17.4
6(35) 349Connor DemoSO 5:19.5

Place: 2. Score: 105 Stonehill (Average Time: 5:17.5 Total time: 26:27.3 Spread: 0:04.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
16 414Lucas TaxterSR 5:15.2
215 410Reilly JohnstonFR 5:16.1
325 413Jeffrey PichieJR 5:18.3
426 412Nickolas McNameeSO 5:18.4
533 407Shane BrazSO 5:19.3
6(39) 406Colin BlackFR 5:20.5
7(42) 415Kevin WheelockJR 5:20.6

Place: 3. Score: 124 Franklin Pierce (Average Time: 5:18.8 Total time: 26:33.8 Spread: 0:11.5)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
12 268Riley FenoffSO 5:14.7
28 265Hugo ArlabosseSO 5:15.4
324 271Jason ReedSR 5:18.2
434 270William RawsonFR 5:19.3
556 273Cody TallentJR 5:26.2
6(59) 264Zach AhamFR 5:26.7
7(60) 272Antonio RuaJR 5:27.0

Place: 4. Score: 125 SNHU (Average Time: 5:18.1 Total time: 26:30.1 Spread: 0:05.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
19 367Micah HewitsonJR 5:15.6
217 371Michael MorenoSR 5:16.4
318 368Cedric JocelynJR 5:16.9
440 369Conner LeoneSO 5:20.6
541 365Alex BoedekerSO 5:20.6
6(51) 364Jack ArdreyJR 5:24.0
7(88) 370Jacob LoganSO 5:33.0

Place: 5. Score: 133 Wilmington (Del.) (Average Time: 5:18.4 Total time: 26:31.7 Spread: 0:05.9)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
17 416Garret ChecchiSO 5:15.3
219 420Michael DowdJR 5:17.0
320 417Brandon CruzSO 5:17.1
443 422Will RehrigFR 5:21.1
544 421James KennedySR 5:21.2
6(48) 419Shannon DooleyFR 5:23.7
7(160) 418Jayven DavisSR 7:01.6

Place: 6. Score: 158 So. Conn. St. (Average Time: 5:20.3 Total time: 26:41.2 Spread: 0:08.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
15 376Christopher LebeauSO 5:15.1
211 380Connor ShannahanSR 5:15.7
346 381Gavin WoodwardJR 5:23.3
447 379Dan PerusinaJR 5:23.4
549 374Jalen ColemanFR 5:23.7
6(50) 375Stephen FenglerFR 5:23.7

Place: 7. Score: 259 American Int'l (Average Time: 5:21.3 Total time: 26:46.5 Spread: 0:30.9)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
11 226Ezra MutaiFR 4:56.8
262 219Benoit CampionSR 5:27.2
363 223Titus KiptooFR 5:27.2
466 224Ryan LaFranceSR 5:27.6
567 225Gabe MedinaFR 5:27.7
6(72) 220Macgregor CoxFR 5:29.2
7(90) 217Sadadine AdamFR 5:34.5

Place: 8. Score: 314 Assumption (Average Time: 5:26.6 Total time: 27:13.0 Spread: 0:10.8)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
129 232Claudio RochaFR 5:18.7
264 230William MardoSR 5:27.3
370 233Shawn ScullionJR 5:28.1
475 229Ryan MardoJR 5:29.4
576 234Jonathan WahlJR 5:29.5
6(83) 227Ryan CardozoSR 5:31.9
7(99) 228Tommy LuceySO 5:38.2

Place: 9. Score: 315 Jefferson (Pa.) (Average Time: 5:28.2 Total time: 27:20.7 Spread: 0:21.3)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
138 288Tyler GarganoFR 5:20.0
254 284Owen BradleyFR 5:25.6
358 293Stefan UrquidiFR 5:26.7
461 286Chris CorsaroFR 5:27.1
5104 287Greg DawsonSR 5:41.3
6(106) 292Joshua SkinnerSO 5:44.0

Place: 10. Score: 339 Adelphi (Average Time: 5:28.4 Total time: 27:22.0 Spread: 0:14.3)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
136 216Ronan SmithSO 5:19.9
255 214Thomas RouletteSO 5:26.2
377 211Matthew GemmaSO 5:29.8
482 215Gabriel SilvaFR 5:31.9
589 213Steven MosherSR 5:34.2
6(105) 209Thomas BodendorfFR 5:42.1
7(110) 210William DrexelSO 5:47.1

Place: 11. Score: 341 Bloomfield (Average Time: 5:28.1 Total time: 27:20.4 Spread: 0:08.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
145 248Nicholas RiveraSO 5:22.9
268 244Giovanni AracenaSR 5:28.0
369 245Isaiah CurbeloSR 5:28.1
478 246Marc LugoSR 5:29.9
581 250Oneil WilliamsJR 5:31.5

Place: 12. Score: 352 Le Moyne (Average Time: 5:31.9 Total time: 27:39.1 Spread: 0:33.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
116 297Chris DavittSR 5:16.3
231 298Ben DertingerFR 5:18.9
391 296Brandon BrusehaberJR 5:34.9
4100 302Ben ZingerSO 5:39.5
5114 294Kenneth BarrettSO 5:49.5
6(115) 300Matthew SinnenbergFR 5:49.6
7(116) 295Dom BattagliaSR 5:49.8

Place: 13. Score: 363 Bentley (Average Time: 5:29.9 Total time: 27:29.3 Spread: 0:16.9)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
128 241Nick OndrFR 5:18.7
265 240Ben EdwardsSR 5:27.5
385 239Aidan CreminsFR 5:32.5
492 235Tom AbrahamSR 5:35.0
593 238Soham BasuJR 5:35.6
6(109) 243Connor SheridonFR 5:46.5
7(119) 237Shawn AndradeSR 5:53.1

Place: 14. Score: 364 St. Thomas Aquinas (Average Time: 5:34.1 Total time: 27:50.5 Spread: 0:36.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
123 403Aidan RussellSR 5:17.9
252 405Matthew TinaJR 5:24.2
357 398Daniel Agostinho-VidSO 5:26.2
4112 402Kyle KondrackiSR 5:48.2
5120 400Zack FaljeanJR 5:54.0
6(137) 401Patrick GunnSO 6:04.4

Place: 15. Score: 378 Holy Family (Average Time: 5:31.6 Total time: 27:37.8 Spread: 0:21.5)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
153 281Sean RahillSO 5:24.3
271 283Artur Simoes-MenezesFR 5:29.1
373 278John OrozcoJR 5:29.2
474 277Ryan MerrimanFR 5:29.4
5107 280Michael PowlowiczSO 5:45.8
6(139) 282Tewodros SimmonsFR 6:05.4
7(153) 276Connor IrwinJR 6:29.3

Place: 16. Score: 391 Saint Rose (Average Time: 5:36.3 Total time: 28:01.3 Spread: 0:38.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
122 359Evan IrelandSR 5:17.6
227 360Nicholas LeeSR 5:18.5
387 357Frank BeardenSR 5:32.8
4127 363Jared SpringFR 5:56.1
5128 358Jonathan HackshawFR 5:56.3
6(129) 361Camden MaloneFR 5:56.6
7(136) 362Skyler PoirierFR 6:01.0

Place: 17. Score: 414 Molloy (Average Time: 5:38.1 Total time: 28:10.3 Spread: 0:48.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
132 303Stephen BarbaroSR 5:19.2
237 305John FitzsimmonsJR 5:19.9
386 309Matteo ItriJR 5:32.5
4117 307Matthew HealySR 5:50.9
5142 308Joe HuntSR 6:07.8
6(158) 311Andrew PowersFR 6:47.7

Place: 18. Score: 447 NYIT (Average Time: 5:58.4 Total time: 29:51.9 Spread: 2:09.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
13 332Noah SimateiJR 5:14.8
230 328Betwel kimutaiJR 5:18.7
3113 329Victor LezanSO 5:48.7
4140 331Michael RosenFR 6:05.9
5161 326Saksham GuptaFR 7:23.8

Place: 19. Score: 471 St. Anselm (Average Time: 5:36.4 Total time: 28:01.6 Spread: 0:10.8)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
179 384Cole CorcoranSO 5:30.3
295 385Anthony GalassoSR 5:36.1
396 389Ben SweesyJR 5:36.2
498 383Jordan CookJR 5:37.9
5103 387Thomas NelsonFR 5:41.1
6(130) 382Trent BriggsJR 5:56.7
7(131) 388Liam ReeveFR 5:56.9

Place: 20. Score: 489 New Haven (Average Time: 5:39.6 Total time: 28:17.7 Spread: 0:23.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
180 316Michael ReddySR 5:30.5
284 318Brandon TurbushSR 5:32.0
3101 313Colin DunnSO 5:40.1
4102 317Zach TatarFR 5:40.9
5122 314Bradley HustedSR 5:54.2
6(123) 312Dathan ChannFR 5:55.1

Place: 21. Score: 520 Chestnut Hill (Average Time: 5:47.5 Total time: 28:57.5 Spread: 0:43.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
113 254Ziggy FisherSR 5:15.9
2108 257Aaron MorrisSR 5:45.9
3132 253Jacob DiCelloSR 5:58.3
4133 255Christopher JohnsonFR 5:58.4
5134 256Alex LynchSR 5:59.0
6(143) 251Ismael AmericainFR 6:08.4
7(154) 252Johnathan BocSR 6:29.4

Place: 22. Score: 632 St. Michael's (Average Time: 5:59.8 Total time: 29:58.7 Spread: 0:51.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
194 391Jake DonnellySO 5:35.7
2121 397Ethan SnookFR 5:54.1
3124 393Matthew GianniSO 5:55.6
4141 394Rolland GuayFR 6:06.5
5152 396Bailey RocaJR 6:26.8

Place: 23. Score: 682 Post (Average Time: 6:10.6 Total time: 30:52.6 Spread: 1:16.9)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
197 344George MoukasFR 5:37.3
2135 342Alrick GrantSO 6:00.4
3145 340Darius CarrowayFR 6:10.1
4146 345Adam PepinFR 6:10.6
5159 343Kailon KirbySR 6:54.2
6(162) 341Hans DalambertFR 7:23.8

Place: 24. Score: 682 Daemen (Average Time: 6:06.8 Total time: 30:33.7 Spread: 0:35.9)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
1111 263Aidan VanSlyckeFR 5:48.2
2125 262Cale SilvestriSR 5:55.7
3147 259John BruggmanFR 6:12.2
4148 260Dominic ClementiFR 6:13.5
5151 261Alexander ReynoldsFR 6:24.1

Place: 25. Score: 688 Pace (Average Time: 6:09.1 Total time: 30:45.2 Spread: 0:37.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
1118 338Killian McColeSO 5:52.8
2126 335Richard HarrisSR 5:55.9
3138 339Ryan OakesSO 6:05.4
4149 337Ceasar LugoFR 6:20.9
5157 336Sean LoweryFR 6:30.2
6(164) 334Nicholas BeckerFR 7:24.0

Place: 26. Score: 768 Nyack (Average Time: 6:35.2 Total time: 32:55.9 Spread: 1:14.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Menmile
1144 324Arthur ScrimaJR 6:09.4
2150 320Alex BarrerasSO 6:23.4
3155 319Sam AbreuJR 6:29.4
4156 323Raul DezaSO 6:29.9
5163 322Josiah CumberbatchSO 7:23.8

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.