NCAA Division II Championships

Sat November 9, 2019 Philadelphia, PA US 19131 Directions

TeamResultsMen5KSplit

NCAA Division II East Region Championships
November 9, 2019
MENS RACE - 10K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES (At the 5K Mark)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place: 1. Score: 68 Franklin Pierce (Average Time: 16:45.1 Total time: 83:45.2 Spread: 0:30.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
15 268Riley FenoffSO16:35.1
29 265Hugo ArlabosseSO16:39.0
312 271Jason ReedSR16:41.6
415 270William RawsonFR16:44.2
527 273Cody TallentJR17:05.3
6(51) 264Zach AhamFR17:33.4
7(57) 272Antonio RuaJR17:42.9

Place: 2. Score: 71 Stonehill (Average Time: 16:45.2 Total time: 83:45.7 Spread: 0:26.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
14 414Lucas TaxterSR16:34.7
213 407Shane BrazSO16:42.4
314 410Reilly JohnstonFR16:43.2
416 413Jeffrey PichieJR16:44.3
524 406Colin BlackFR17:01.1

Place: 3. Score: 84 American Int'l (Average Time: 16:43.3 Total time: 83:36.1 Spread: 1:09.5)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
11 226Ezra MutaiFR15:53.7
217 219Benoit CampionSR16:45.3
320 220Macgregor CoxFR16:56.0
421 225Gabe MedinaFR16:57.9
525 224Ryan LaFranceSR17:03.2
6(47) 217Sadadine AdamFR17:31.1

Place: 4. Score: 114 So. Conn. St. (Average Time: 16:58.9 Total time: 84:54.4 Spread: 0:54.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
13 376Christopher LebeauSO16:34.6
27 377Jake MatteiSO16:35.8
329 381Gavin WoodwardJR17:06.2
432 375Stephen FenglerFR17:09.1
543 379Dan PerusinaJR17:28.7
6(48) 374Jalen ColemanFR17:31.1

Place: 5. Score: 129 SNHU (Average Time: 17:02.6 Total time: 85:12.7 Spread: 0:56.3)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
16 368Cedric JocelynJR16:35.3
211 371Michael MorenoSR16:41.5
323 365Alex BoedekerSO17:00.2
439 364Jack ArdreyJR17:24.1
550 370Jacob LoganSO17:31.6

Place: 6. Score: 157 Assumption (Average Time: 17:11.0 Total time: 85:54.7 Spread: 0:50.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
110 232Claudio RochaFR16:40.9
228 233Shawn ScullionJR17:06.1
333 234Jonathan WahlJR17:14.9
437 229Ryan MardoJR17:21.5
549 230William MardoSR17:31.3
6(70) 228Tommy LuceySO18:00.3

Place: 7. Score: 206 Wilmington (Del.) (Average Time: 17:23.3 Total time: 86:56.3 Spread: 1:17.9)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
118 417Brandon CruzSO16:51.8
222 416Garret ChecchiSO16:59.4
326 422Will RehrigFR17:03.4
465 421James KennedySR17:52.0
575 419Shannon DooleyFR18:09.7
6(144) 418Jayven DavisSR26:30.0

Place: 8. Score: 247 Jefferson (Pa.) (Average Time: 17:34.1 Total time: 87:50.2 Spread: 0:36.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
136 288Tyler GarganoFR17:19.5
245 293Stefan UrquidiFR17:29.8
346 284Owen BradleyFR17:30.2
452 290Ben NardiJR17:35.1
568 286Chris CorsaroFR17:55.6
6(100) 287Greg DawsonSR19:03.1

Place: 9. Score: 274 Bentley (Average Time: 17:41.9 Total time: 88:29.5 Spread: 1:28.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
119 241Nick OndrFR16:55.2
238 240Ben EdwardsSR17:22.3
366 238Soham BasuJR17:53.7
467 239Aidan CreminsFR17:54.4
584 243Connor SheridonFR18:23.9
6(103) 237Shawn AndradeSR19:06.7

Place: 10. Score: 293 Le Moyne (Average Time: 17:47.0 Total time: 88:55.0 Spread: 1:50.3)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
18 297Chris DavittSR16:36.0
230 298Ben DertingerFR17:08.6
380 302Ben ZingerSO18:18.6
487 294Kenneth BarrettSO18:25.5
588 300Matthew SinnenbergFR18:26.3
6(89) 296Brandon BrusehaberJR18:27.7
7(91) 295Dom BattagliaSR18:36.6

Place: 11. Score: 302 St. Thomas Aquinas (Average Time: 17:57.2 Total time: 89:45.6 Spread: 2:03.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
135 403Aidan RussellSR17:19.5
240 405Matthew TinaJR17:25.1
344 398Daniel Agostinho-VidSO17:29.5
473 402Kyle KondrackiSR18:08.3
5110 400Zack FaljeanJR19:23.2
6(114) 401Patrick GunnSO19:39.6

Place: 12. Score: 325 Bloomfield (Average Time: 17:55.9 Total time: 89:39.2 Spread: 0:39.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
153 246Marc LugoSR17:38.8
260 244Giovanni AracenaSR17:48.3
362 245Isaiah CurbeloSR17:51.2
471 250Oneil WilliamsJR18:03.0
579 248Nicholas RiveraSO18:17.9

Place: 13. Score: 342 Adelphi (Average Time: 18:00.5 Total time: 90:02.4 Spread: 1:06.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
142 216Ronan SmithSO17:25.5
263 215Gabriel SilvaFR17:51.4
369 214Thomas RouletteSO17:59.0
478 211Matthew GemmaSO18:14.4
590 213Steven MosherSR18:32.1
6(93) 209Thomas BodendorfFR18:43.2
7(122) 210William DrexelSO20:13.7

Place: 14. Score: 347 St. Anselm (Average Time: 18:01.4 Total time: 90:06.8 Spread: 0:38.8)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
159 383Jordan CookJR17:46.5
261 384Cole CorcoranSO17:49.5
364 385Anthony GalassoSR17:51.7
477 389Ben SweesyJR18:13.8
586 387Thomas NelsonFR18:25.3
6(97) 388Liam ReeveFR18:58.8
7(98) 382Trent BriggsJR18:59.0

Place: 15. Score: 379 Molloy (Average Time: 18:29.0 Total time: 92:24.6 Spread: 3:29.5)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
131 303Stephen BarbaroSR17:08.7
241 305John FitzsimmonsJR17:25.4
385 309Matteo ItriJR18:24.8
495 307Matthew HealySR18:47.5
5127 308Joe HuntSR20:38.2
6(137) 311Andrew PowersFR23:18.5

Place: 16. Score: 397 Saint Rose (Average Time: 18:29.3 Total time: 92:26.2 Spread: 2:00.2)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
134 359Evan IrelandSR17:19.3
255 360Nicholas LeeSR17:42.6
399 357Frank BeardenSR19:00.5
4101 358Jonathan HackshawFR19:04.3
5108 361Camden MaloneFR19:19.5
6(111) 363Jared SpringFR19:29.8
7(128) 362Skyler PoirierFR20:45.1

Place: 17. Score: 402 New Haven (Average Time: 18:26.0 Total time: 92:09.6 Spread: 1:26.9)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
154 316Michael ReddySR17:39.7
258 318Brandon TurbushSR17:46.0
392 313Colin DunnSO18:42.1
496 317Zach TatarFR18:55.2
5102 312Dathan ChannFR19:06.6
6(112) 314Bradley HustedSR19:33.6

Place: 18. Score: 416 NYIT (Average Time: 19:26.9 Total time: 97:14.3 Spread: 7:18.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
12 332Noah SimateiJR16:34.3
272 328Betwel kimutaiJR18:07.7
381 329Victor LezanSO18:21.0
4123 331Michael RosenFR20:18.9
5138 326Saksham GuptaFR23:52.4

Place: 19. Score: 453 Holy Family (Average Time: 18:48.6 Total time: 94:02.6 Spread: 2:09.3)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
156 281Sean RahillSO17:42.8
282 283Artur Simoes-MenezesFR18:22.8
383 278John OrozcoJR18:23.6
4115 282Tewodros SimmonsFR19:41.3
5117 280Michael PowlowiczSO19:52.1
6(119) 277Ryan MerrimanFR20:10.0
7(135) 276Connor IrwinJR21:59.4

Place: 20. Score: 535 St. Michael's (Average Time: 19:30.1 Total time: 97:30.4 Spread: 2:55.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
174 391Jake DonnellySO18:09.0
2105 397Ethan SnookFR19:09.0
3107 393Matthew GianniSO19:14.1
4118 394Rolland GuayFR19:53.7
5131 396Bailey RocaJR21:04.6

Place: 21. Score: 554 Pace (Average Time: 19:43.3 Total time: 98:36.4 Spread: 2:33.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
176 338Killian McColeSO18:13.4
2109 335Richard HarrisSR19:21.5
3113 339Ryan OakesSO19:37.7
4126 337Ceasar LugoFR20:37.4
5130 336Sean LoweryFR20:46.4
6(142) 334Nicholas BeckerFR25:32.2

Place: 22. Score: 585 Chestnut Hill (Average Time: 20:00.2 Total time: 100:00.9 Spread: 2:15.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
1104 253Jacob DiCelloSR19:09.0
2106 257Aaron MorrisSR19:09.1
3116 255Christopher JohnsonFR19:46.6
4125 256Alex LynchSR20:32.1
5134 252Johnathan BocSR21:24.1
6(136) 251Ismael AmericainFR22:23.1

Place: 23. Score: 626 Post (Average Time: 22:00.5 Total time: 110:02.5 Spread: 6:25.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
194 344George MoukasFR18:43.3
2124 345Adam PepinFR20:22.4
3129 342Alrick GrantSO20:46.4
4139 343Kailon KirbySR25:01.5
5140 340Darius CarrowayFR25:08.9
6(141) 341Hans DalambertFR25:28.3

Place: 24. Score: 649 Nyack (Average Time: 21:41.4 Total time: 108:26.6 Spread: 5:21.5)

Place Points No. Name Div Men5k
1120 324Arthur ScrimaJR20:11.0
2121 320Alex BarrerasSO20:11.6
3132 323Raul DezaSO21:08.2
4133 319Sam AbreuJR21:23.3
5143 322Josiah CumberbatchSO25:32.5

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.