Results For
Lake Minneola Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Clermont, FL 34711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name         City              State Bib Number Gender Chip Time AG Place Age Group 
===== ======================== ================= ===== ========== ====== ========= ======== ========= 
1     A. Tomasic               Orlando           FL    923        F      0:39:43.3 1        F Overall 
2     Arlo Red                 Kissimmee         FL    764        M      0:40:45.5 1        M Overall 
3     Todd Jacobson            Orlando           FL    939        M      0:41:56.8 2        M Overall 
4     Neil Clements            Zephyrhills       FL    674        M      0:42:14.0 3        M Overall 
5     Carol Geddes             Wesley Chapel     FL    701        F      0:42:29.2 2        F Overall 
6     Jaime Reyes              Ocala             FL    765        M      0:42:59.8 3        M Overall 
                                                                                   1        M 35-39   
7     Chris Wedge              Clermont          FL    929        M      0:43:11.6 1        M Masters 
8     Robert Blackmon          Oviedo            FL    663        M      0:44:08.3 1        M Masters 
                                                                                   1        M 45-49   
9     Miguel Ruiz              Wauchula          FL    900        M      0:44:31.2 1        M 20-24   
10    Trey Jones               Winter Haven      FL    717        M      0:45:49.4 1        M 40-44   
11    Kate Morgan              Lakeland          FL    745        F      0:46:34.5 3        F Overall 
12    Eric Swiniarski          Windermere        FL    919        M      0:46:49.2 2        M 35-39   
13    Madeline Bickerstaff     Winter Garden     FL    660        F      0:46:58.7 3        F Overall 
                                                                                   1        F 20-24   
14    Todd Gore                Clermont          FL    704        M      0:47:01.7 1        M 55-59   
15    Walter Lysinger          Parrish           FL    732        M      0:47:20.3 1        M 60-64   
16    Anna Emery               Clermont          FL    689        F      0:49:33.0 1        F 35-39   
17    Neftali Sanchez          Debary            FL    902        M      0:49:33.5 1        M 70-74   
18    Paul Sarat               Tampa             FL    904        M      0:50:01.8 2        M 55-59   
19    David Tomasic            Orlando           FL    924        M      0:50:10.2 2        M 45-49   
20    Butch Holt               Clermont          FL    713        M      0:50:11.7 2        M 70-74   
21    Don Schaller             Minneola          FL    906        M      0:50:29.2 1        M 50-54   
22    Elisabeth Diamond        Bell              FL    681        F      0:50:32.7 1        F Masters 
23    Daniel Brace             Davenport         FL    666        M      0:51:18.7 3        M 35-39   
24    Desiree Dinh             Clermont          FL    682        F      0:51:47.2 2        F 35-39   
25    KEITH FOSTER             Apopka            FL    697        M      0:52:52.1 3        M 45-49   
26    Harmon Krause            Melbourne         FL    722        M      0:53:07.1 1        M 25-29   
27    Tyler Cooler             Clermont          FL    676        M      0:54:41.1 2        M 25-29   
28    Ryan Foley               Clermont          FL    695        M      0:55:06.3 2        M 40-44   
29    Quyen Nguyen             Orlando           FL    753        F      0:55:06.5 3        F 35-39   
30    Kate Castleman           Clermont          FL    673        F      0:55:23.4 4        F 35-39   
31    Tyler Brandeburg         Leesburg          FL    667        M      0:55:59.6 3        M 25-29   
32    Julie Blackmon           Oviedo            FL    662        F      0:56:06.3 1        F 40-44   
33    Liz Jordan               Oviedo            FL    718        F      0:56:23.8 2        F 40-44   
34    Son Ho                   Orlando           FL    712        M      0:57:00.8 4        M 35-39   
35    Kourtnie Berry           Orlando           FL    659        F      0:57:18.9 1        F 30-34   
36    Jaime Candelori          Longwood          FL    936        F      0:57:47.9 3        F 40-44   
37    Peter Ballentine         Venice            FL    938        M      0:57:49.4 3        M 55-59   
38    Shelly Burke             Clermont          FL    669        F      0:57:55.5 1        F 45-49   
39    Mike Foley               Ocala             FL    694        M      0:58:24.5 3        M 40-44   
40    Avilda Shortridge        Orlando           FL    909        F      0:58:29.6 1        F 50-54   
41    Jeff Bohannon            Winter Garden     FL    503        M      0:59:37.1 5        M 35-39   
42    Christopher Corcoran     Winter Garden     FL    506        M      0:59:37.6 6        M 35-39   
43    Regan Kirk               Saint Cloud       FL    720        F      0:59:52.7 2        F 30-34   
44    Jamie Sidoruk            Clermont          FL    911        M      0:59:52.8 4        M 40-44   
45    Walt Herscher            Winter Garden     FL    710        M      1:00:09.0 3        M 70-74   
46    Sue Herscher             Winter Garden     FL    709        F      1:00:09.2 1        F 70-74   
47    Michelle Squires         Windermere        FL    913        F      1:00:30.9 3        F 30-34   
48    Ian Barritt              Kissimmee         FL    655        M      1:00:34.3 5        M 40-44   
49    Christina Ganley         Kissimmee         FL    700        F      1:00:38.5 2        F 45-49   
50    JESSE GALLIMORE          Sorrento          FL    699        M      1:00:40.0 1        M 30-34   
51    KIMBERLY OYLER           Winter Garden     FL    759        F      1:00:43.6 4        F 40-44   
52    Sandra LeBlanc           Orlando           FL    729        F      1:01:21.0 3        F 45-49   
53    Steven Sellberg          Orlando           FL    908        M      1:01:23.7 4        M 70-74   
54    Beth Bayer               Ocala             FL    656        F      1:01:41.2 1        F 55-59   
55    Tracy Howard             Altamonte Springs FL    512        F      1:01:56.5 5        F 35-39   
56    Michele Nunnelley        Windermere        FL    520        F      1:02:19.1 2        F 55-59   
57    Don White                Astatula          FL    931        M      1:02:36.0 4        M 55-59   
58    Laurie Smith             Kissimmee         FL    943        F      1:02:57.3 4        F 45-49   
59    Sarah Klosterman         Montverde         FL    935        F      1:03:44.4 6        F 35-39   
60    Brian Ruhle              Winter Garden     FL    772        M      1:04:04.5 6        M 40-44   
61    Marcy Rosenberg          Orlando           FL    771        F      1:04:25.6 5        F 40-44   
62    Linda Lysinger           Parrish           FL    731        F      1:04:43.1 1        F 60-64   
63    Virgen Hernandez         Groveland         FL    708        F      1:04:56.9 6        F 40-44   
64    Frank Micciche           The Villages      FL    743        M      1:05:02.0 1        M 65-69   
65    Bruno Silva De Aquino    Orem              UT    942        M      1:05:03.8 4        M 25-29   
66    Carlos Santos            Kissimmee         FL    903        M      1:05:24.5 5        M 70-74   
67    Lila Sumer               Saint Cloud       FL    917        F      1:05:58.9 7        F 40-44   
68    Theresa Gentile          Leesburg          FL    702        F      1:07:04.8 1        F 65-69   
69    Melissa Murphy           Clermont          FL    749        F      1:08:03.7 7        F 35-39   
70    Cathy Schaefer           Winter Haven      FL    905        F      1:08:31.1 2        F 50-54   
71    Craig Marcum             Ocala             FL    740        M      1:09:16.8 5        M 55-59   
72    Christine Dobkowski      Belleview         FL    684        F      1:09:19.3 5        F 45-49   
73    Allison Seckel           Ocala             FL    907        F      1:09:30.2 8        F 40-44   
74    Natasha Stiller          Minneola          FL    916        F      1:09:30.6 8        F 35-39   
75    Laura Flashman           Orlando           FL    693        F      1:09:30.8 9        F 35-39   
76    Jaclyn Hill              Clermont          FL    711        F      1:10:19.5 9        F 40-44   
77    Bruce Makin              Casselberry       FL    736        M      1:10:50.0 2        M 50-54   
78    Aaron Pazik              Oakland           FL    761        M      1:11:14.3 7        M 40-44   
79    Karen Pazik              Oakland           FL    762        F      1:11:14.4 10       F 35-39   
80    Matthew Albalos          Davenport         FL    651        M      1:11:15.6 5        M 25-29   
81    Gina Draper              Orlando           FL    686        F      1:11:31.8 3        F 55-59   
82    Maggie Coveney           Minneola          FL    677        F      1:11:34.2 3        F 50-54   
83    Lili Carneglia           Orlando           FL    671        F      1:11:59.9 1        F 25-29   
84    Sofia Calles             Kissimmee         FL    670        F      1:12:21.6 10       F 40-44   
85    Renee Girard             Orlando           FL    510        F      1:12:32.3 11       F 40-44   
86    Kelly Preston            Groveland         FL    763        F      1:12:34.3 12       F 40-44   
87    Heather Ruhle            Clermont          FL    773        F      1:12:46.2 11       F 35-39   
88    Laura Swiniarski         Windermere        FL    920        F      1:12:47.1 4        F 30-34   
89    Natalie Vose             Clermont          FL    928        F      1:13:14.6 12       F 35-39   
90    Alba Madriz              Casselberry       FL    734        F      1:13:14.8 13       F 40-44   
91    Amy Fontan               Winter Garden     FL    696        F      1:13:24.9 13       F 35-39   
92    Giles Williams           Oviedo            FL    932        M      1:13:35.2 1        M 75-79   
93    Christin Edwards-Salinas Orlando           FL    688        F      1:13:44.5 14       F 35-39   
94    Amber Mitchell           Clermont          FL    744        F      1:13:48.7 15       F 35-39   
95    Christi Mowdy            Clermont          FL    746        F      1:14:03.4 6        F 45-49   
96    Jennifer Brumer          Orlando           FL    668        F      1:14:32.7 14       F 40-44   
97    Krista Kovatch           Bella collina     FL    515        F      1:15:17.4 5        F 30-34   
98    Brooke Nagy              Deland            FL    941        F      1:15:37.9 16       F 35-39   
99    Penny Nalband            Waterbury         CT    750        F      1:15:53.7 2        F 60-64   
100   Paul Kunz                Clermont          FL    725        M      1:16:00.1 1        M 80-99   
101   Jennette Bruzzese        Clermont          FL    504        F      1:16:06.2 7        F 45-49   
102   Mary Balentine           Ocala             FL    501        F      1:16:10.1 4        F 50-54   
103   Barbara Foster           Apopka            FL    509        F      1:16:24.6 2        F 70-74   
104   Le Anne Taylor           Clermont          FL    944        F      1:16:56.0 5        F 50-54   
105   Hallie Bodiford          Clermont          FL    502        F      1:18:59.3 6        F 50-54   
106   Jason Stack              Wesley Chapel     FL    915        M      1:19:07.5 4        M 45-49   
107   Vivian Johnson           Wesley Chapel     FL    716        F      1:19:07.8 8        F 45-49   
108   Elizabeth Manuel         Wildwood          FL    738        F      1:19:41.0 6        F 30-34   
109   Jennifer Omundson        Clermont          FL    757        F      1:20:00.9 7        F 30-34   
110   Joseph Omundson          Clermont          FL    758        M      1:20:00.9 7        M 35-39   
111   Beth Petty               Groveland         FL    937        F      1:20:03.1 15       F 40-44   
112   Eileen Ferber            Winter Garden     FL    691        F      1:20:40.5 16       F 40-44   
113   Sarah Squires            Kissimmee         FL    914        F      1:20:42.9 8        F 30-34   
114   Anonymous Participant                            921        F      1:21:00.5 17       F 40-44   
115   Tami Rhodes              Bowling Green     FL    766        F      1:21:38.1 7        F 50-54   
116   Patrick Zier             Lakeland          FL    933        M      1:23:34.1 2        M 80-99   
117   Jasmin Ball              Orlando           FL    653        F      1:23:34.6 9        F 30-34   
118   Chief Ten Bears Bryant   Tavares           FL    505        M      1:23:52.2 2        M 75-79   
119   Robyn Lagina             Winter Park       FL    726        F      1:24:39.6 18       F 40-44   
120   Sara Baker               Orlando           FL    652        F      1:24:59.1 17       F 35-39   
121   Sara Eaton               Clermont          FL    687        F      1:25:11.8 10       F 30-34   
122   Jeanette Nederveen       Montverde         FL    751        F      1:25:38.4 8        F 50-54   
123   Danielle Zitza           Apopka            FL    934        F      1:26:43.4 11       F 30-34   
124   Stacy Learned            Sanford           FL    728        F      1:28:01.2 9        F 45-49   
125   Jim Jackowski            Groveland         FL    513        M      1:30:25.5 6        M 70-74   
126   Christine Berk           Orlando           FL    658        F      1:30:46.4 10       F 45-49   
127   Jack Munch               Davenport         FL    748        M      1:34:16.2 3        M 75-79   
128   Cheryl Harman            CLERMONT          FL    705        F      1:35:51.2 11       F 45-49   
129   Terrie Makin             Fern Park         FL    737        F      1:36:53.7 12       F 45-49   
130   Larry Davis              Minneola          FL    678        M      1:36:53.8 2        M 60-64   
131   Bryan Combs              Orlando           FL    675        M      1:36:55.1 8        M 35-39   
132   Gail Goodan              Hayward           CA    703        F      1:37:18.0 2        F 25-29   
133   Debbie May               Winter Garden     FL    741        F      1:37:18.2 4        F 55-59   
134   Theresa McDowell         Clermont          FL    742        F      1:37:24.0 19       F 40-44   
135   Sarah Johnson            Orlando           FL    940        F      1:43:40.2 12       F 30-34   
136   Kathy Boatwright         Clermont          FL    664        F      1:49:55.5 5        F 55-59   
137   Iyesha Bolden            Clermont          FL    665        F      1:49:55.5 9        F 50-54   
138   Pat Roberts              Indiatlantic      FL    768        M      1:57:17.9 3        M 60-64   
139   Paula Oesterle           Indiatlantic      FL    756        F      1:57:18.6 10       F 50-54   
140   Mia Swanger              Saint Cloud       FL    918        F      2:04:08.4 20       F 40-44   
141   Melissa Snider           Orlando           FL    912        F      2:04:14.1 21       F 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Arlo Red      764 38  2       M      Kissimmee FL US 40:45.5 
2     Todd Jacobson 939 49  3       M      Orlando FL US   41:56.8 
3     Jaime Reyes   765 39  6       M      Ocala FL US     42:59.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     A. Tomasic           923 10  1       F      Orlando FL US       39:43.3 
2     Carol Geddes         701 38  5       F      Wesley Chapel FL US 42:29.2 
3     Madeline Bickerstaff 660 23  13      F      Winter Garden FL US 46:58.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Robert Blackmon 663 49  8       M      Oviedo FL US 44:08.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Elisabeth Diamond 681 61  22      F      Bell FL US 50:32.7 


Men 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Miguel Ruiz 900 20  9       M      Wauchula FL US 44:31.2 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Harmon Krause    722 28  26      M      Melbourne FL US 53:07.1 
2     Tyler Cooler     676 26  27      M      Clermont FL US  54:41.1 
3     Tyler Brandeburg 667 25  31      M      Leesburg FL US  55:59.6 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     JESSE GALLIMORE 699 34  50      M      Sorrento FL US 1:00:40 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jaime Reyes     765 39  6       M      Ocala FL US      42:59.8 
2     Eric Swiniarski 919 35  12      M      Windermere FL US 46:49.2 
3     Daniel Brace    666 35  23      M      Davenport FL US  51:18.7 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Trey Jones 717 40  10      M      Winter Haven FL US 45:49.4 
2     Ryan Foley 695 43  28      M      Clermont FL US     55:06.3 
3     Mike Foley 694 40  39      M      Ocala FL US        58:24.5 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Robert Blackmon 663 49  8       M      Oviedo FL US  44:08.3 
2     David Tomasic   924 47  19      M      Orlando FL US 50:10.2 
3     KEITH FOSTER    697 49  25      M      Apopka FL US  52:52.1 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Don Schaller 906 54  21      M      Minneola FL US    50:29.2   
2     Bruce Makin  736 53  77      M      Casselberry FL US 1:10:50.0 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Todd Gore        704 59  14      M      Clermont FL US 47:01.7 
2     Paul Sarat       904 55  18      M      Tampa FL US    50:01.8 
3     Peter Ballentine 938 57  37      M      Venice FL US   57:49.4 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Walter Lysinger 732 61  15      M      Parrish FL US      47:20.3   
2     Larry Davis     678 61  130     M      Minneola FL US     1:36:53.8 
3     Pat Roberts     768 60  138     M      Indiatlantic FL US 1:57:17.9 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Frank Micciche 743 65  64      M      The Villages FL US 1:05:02 


Men 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Neftali Sanchez 902 72  17      M      Debary FL US        49:33.5   
2     Butch Holt      713 71  20      M      Clermont FL US      50:11.7   
3     Walt Herscher   710 74  45      M      Winter Garden FL US 1:00:09.0 


Men 75 to 79
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Giles Williams         932 76  92      M      Oviedo FL US    1:13:35.2 
2     Chief Ten Bears Bryant 505 76  118     M      Tavares FL US   1:23:52.2 
3     Jack Munch             748 77  127     M      Davenport FL US 1:34:16.2 


Men 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Paul Kunz    725 81  100     M      Clermont FL US 1:16:00.1 
2     Patrick Zier 933 81  116     M      Lakeland FL US 1:23:34.1 


Women 20 to 24
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Madeline Bickerstaff 660 23  13      F      Winter Garden FL US 46:58.7 


Women 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lili Carneglia 671 26  83      F      Orlando FL US 1:11:59.9 
2     Gail Goodan    703 29  132     F      Hayward CA US 1:37:18.0 


Women 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kourtnie Berry   659 30  35      F      Orlando FL US     57:18.9   
2     Regan Kirk       720 33  43      F      Saint Cloud FL US 59:52.7   
3     Michelle Squires 913 31  47      F      Windermere FL US  1:00:30.9 


Women 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Anna Emery   689 38  16      F      Clermont FL US 49:33.0 
2     Desiree Dinh 682 37  24      F      Clermont FL US 51:47.2 
3     Quyen Nguyen 753 39  29      F      Orlando FL US  55:06.5 


Women 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Julie Blackmon  662 44  32      F      Oviedo FL US   56:06.3 
2     Liz Jordan      718 44  33      F      Oviedo FL US   56:23.8 
3     Jaime Candelori 936 42  36      F      Longwood FL US 57:47.9 


Women 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Shelly Burke     669 48  38      F      Clermont FL US  57:55.5   
2     Christina Ganley 700 46  49      F      Kissimmee FL US 1:00:38.5 
3     Sandra LeBlanc   729 46  52      F      Orlando FL US   1:01:21.0 


Women 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Avilda Shortridge 909 54  40      F      Orlando FL US      58:29.6   
2     Cathy Schaefer    905 50  70      F      Winter Haven FL US 1:08:31.1 
3     Maggie Coveney    677 51  82      F      Minneola FL US     1:11:34.2 


Women 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Beth Bayer        656 55  54      F      Ocala FL US      1:01:41.2 
2     Michele Nunnelley 520 57  56      F      Windermere FL US 1:02:19.1 
3     Gina Draper       686 56  81      F      Orlando FL US    1:11:31.8 


Women 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Linda Lysinger 731 60  62      F      Parrish FL US   1:04:43.1 
2     Penny Nalband  750 61  99      F      Waterbury CT US 1:15:53.7 


Women 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Theresa Gentile 702 67  68      F      Leesburg FL US 1:07:04.8 


Women 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Sue Herscher   709 70  46      F      Winter Garden FL US 1:00:09.2 
2     Barbara Foster 509 71  103     F      Apopka FL US        1:16:24.6 

Additional results can be found at http://ChipTimes.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.