Alaska State XC Championships

Sat October 10, 2020 Anchorage, AK 99504 US Directions

Division II Boys Team

2019 Alaska State XC Championships
Bartlett High School, Anchorage, Ak 10/05/2019
5K
*********** Team Score Division II Boys **********

Place: 1. Score: 32 Grace Christian (Average Time: 16:57.6 Total time: 84:47.8 Spread: 0:20.5)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
14SethKniegge16:43.2
25VincentCoverdell16:59.4
36PaulKopp17:00.0
48DavidSliwinski17:01.5
59ColeFritzel17:03.7
6(11)PrestonWethington17:15.9
7(16)TyElliott17:42.4

Place: 2. Score: 81 Seward (Average Time: 17:43.5 Total time: 88:37.1 Spread: 1:01.9)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
112MaxPfeiffenberger17:17.1
213BjornNilsson17:23.4
317TreyIngalls17:43.4
418JadenVan Dyke17:54.2
521SamuelKoster18:19.0
6(23)LeviDeBoard18:24.3
7(40)ClaytonPetersen19:39.0

Place: 3. Score: 86 Anchorage Christian (Average Time: 17:36.0 Total time: 87:59.7 Spread: 3:52.1)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
11TristianMerchant15:27.9
210KalebSmith17:05.7
315JoshuaDavis17:30.3
426PrestonMerchant18:35.8
534MicahTedrick19:20.0
6(42)DanielSzepanski19:52.0
7(52)LukeHofacker21:40.3

Place: 4. Score: 94 Sitka (Average Time: 17:56.8 Total time: 89:43.8 Spread: 2:22.5)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
12DominicBaciocco16:32.3
27AsaDemmert17:00.3
322KobiWeiland18:24.2
431ColtonEwers18:52.2
532HahlenBehnken Barkhau18:54.8
6(33)SilasDemmert19:19.9
7(38)AsaDow19:36.6

Place: 5. Score: 106 Kenai Central (Average Time: 18:08.3 Total time: 90:41.2 Spread: 2:39.8)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
13MaisonDunham16:41.8
214JoeHamilton17:23.6
325KyCalvert18:31.3
429LukeCross18:42.9
535TylerHippchen19:21.6
6(37)TuckerMueller19:33.5
7(43)JoshFoster20:04.2

Place: 6. Score: 161 Hutchison (Average Time: 19:05.0 Total time: 95:24.6 Spread: 2:34.1)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
119PrestonSilas17:55.0
220CormacKesey17:55.6
336EvanMoss19:23.8
441SethWain19:41.1
545AndreCharlie20:29.1
6(48)JasonBuffington20:50.2
7(50)DeionFrank20:53.2

Place: 7. Score: 190 Valdez (Average Time: 19:37.4 Total time: 98:06.8 Spread: 2:10.1)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
128JinShiozaki18:40.1
230KalinWoods18:50.1
339WilliamBenes19:37.4
444RafaelAlfaro20:09.0
549JasonSmilie20:50.2
6(54)ColeWadsworth22:15.6
7(55)WyattMehlberg26:57.6

Place: 8. Score: 195 Bethel (Average Time: 20:01.2 Total time: 100:05.9 Spread: 3:08.2)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
124LandonSmith18:29.9
227JaminCrow18:38.0
346PeterCrow20:35.2
447JoshuaPutikka20:44.7
551TylerLaraux21:38.1
6(53)TerrellJimmy22:08.1

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.