Alaska State XC Championships

Sat October 10, 2020 Anchorage, AK 99504 US Directions

Division I Girls Team

2019 Alaska State XC Championships
Bartlett High School, Anchorage, Ak 10/05/2019
5K
*********** Team Score Division I Girls **********

Place: 1. Score: 53 South Anchorage (Average Time: 19:26.4 Total time: 97:11.6 Spread: 0:54.5)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
14AvaEarl19:00.9
26LucyYoung19:03.0
310RobynMiller19:20.2
416NancyBiegel19:52.1
517EllianaZock19:55.4
6(24)GrainneRogacki20:16.1
7(31)ElizabethNovakovich20:38.0

Place: 2. Score: 57 West Valley (Average Time: 19:07.5 Total time: 95:37.1 Spread: 3:01.8)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
11KendallKramer17:38.3
23NaomiBailey18:45.1
35MaggieDruckenmiller19:01.6
414GloriaBailey19:32.0
534RigaGrubis20:40.1
6(43)AbigailJenkins21:08.9
7(46)EmmaAxelsson21:23.2

Place: 3. Score: 79 Juneau-Douglas (Average Time: 19:36.9 Total time: 98:04.3 Spread: 2:02.6)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
12SadieTuckwood18:13.0
215SkylarTuckwood19:32.1
318AnnaIverson19:55.8
421AnnikaSchwartz20:07.8
523KatherineMcKenna20:15.6
6(45)TrinityJackson21:15.8
7(53)McKennaMcNutt21:46.3

Place: 4. Score: 80 Service (Average Time: 19:42.2 Total time: 98:30.8 Spread: 1:26.0)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
17NowelleSpencer19:08.5
28TatumWitter19:11.8
313MaritFlora19:27.5
422MeredithSchwartz20:08.5
530ZoeWitter20:34.5
6(39)ZoeChang20:45.2
7(42)BrooklynAdams-Sherbahn21:08.7

Place: 5. Score: 119 Chugiak (Average Time: 20:11.9 Total time: 100:59.2 Spread: 1:13.8)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
111AdriannaProfitt19:26.7
220CampbellPeterson19:59.4
325AddisonCapozzi20:21.8
428AutumnThomas20:30.8
535BrooklynnGould20:40.5
6(37)BreannaDay20:42.0
7(44)KaliSmedley21:12.0

Place: 6. Score: 144 Eagle River (Average Time: 20:23.7 Total time: 101:58.5 Spread: 1:39.0)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
19EmilyWalsh19:14.2
229KiaraSherman20:32.0
332ClaireNelson20:39.1
433MaryGoodwin20:40.0
541LauraRipp20:53.2
6(47)AuroraPennington21:25.1
7(61)AmandaMichener22:26.9

Place: 7. Score: 222 Soldotna (Average Time: 21:19.2 Total time: 106:35.9 Spread: 1:42.3)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
126JordanStrausbaugh20:24.2
236ErikaArthur20:41.3
348RyannCannava21:29.7
455EllieBurns21:54.2
557JordanRuffner22:06.5
6(59)CameronBlackwell22:16.5
7(60)KatieDelker22:19.6

Place: 8. Score: 229 Lathrop (Average Time: 22:11.7 Total time: 110:58.4 Spread: 4:58.3)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
112AbigailHaas19:26.9
219AmyPilon19:55.8
363KayliDamota23:21.1
467TheaMillam23:49.4
568GwennethPoe24:25.2

Place: 9. Score: 235 Colony (Average Time: 21:30.0 Total time: 107:29.6 Spread: 1:28.3)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
127SheaAlaniva20:27.3
249SofijaSpaic21:36.4
351LydiaBushey21:45.0
452LucyShea21:45.3
556AbbyNovak21:55.6
6(58)MonicaBustilllos22:11.7
7(66)RileyMalone23:47.0

Place: 10. Score: 244 Kodiak (Average Time: 21:33.1 Total time: 107:45.5 Spread: 1:51.8)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
138ElizabethParnell20:44.6
240NaomiGriffin20:50.2
350HalleeWaln21:42.3
454MalinaFagan21:52.0
562CarlyGlover22:36.4
6(64)FrancieEufemio23:23.3
7(65)KatherineParnell23:35.5

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.