Alaska State XC Championships

Sat October 10, 2020 Anchorage, AK 99504 US Directions

Division I Boys Team

2019 Alaska State XC Championships
Bartlett High School, Anchorage, Ak 10/05/2019
5K
*********** Team Score Division I Boys **********

Place: 1. Score: 36 Dimond (Average Time: 16:18.6 Total time: 81:33.0 Spread: 1:39.0)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
11SantiagoProsser15:14.4
24NoahHoefer16:13.6
35DallinGardiner16:21.9
412PeterHinds16:49.7
514MartinRygh16:53.4
6(24)TaysonMcKenzie17:16.7
7(43)JaredGardiner17:45.5

Place: 2. Score: 74 Chugiak (Average Time: 16:49.2 Total time: 84:06.0 Spread: 1:31.5)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
13HyrumNelson15:53.6
27MichaelEarnhart16:40.9
313WillGerlach16:50.4
423MaxBeiergrohslein17:16.0
528MichaelConnelly17:25.1
6(33)JacobLestina17:34.7
7(47)BenjaminMeahan18:01.7

Place: 3. Score: 83 West Valley (Average Time: 17:02.1 Total time: 85:10.2 Spread: 0:26.4)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
19DanielAbramowicz16:46.0
216EricDifolco16:59.2
317NolanEarnest17:01.9
420JackCater17:10.7
521ShaneFisher17:12.4
6(29)KoenHouse17:27.8
7(42)EliMerrill17:43.9

Place: 4. Score: 102 Juneau-Douglas (Average Time: 17:09.4 Total time: 85:46.8 Spread: 0:51.0)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
18FinnMorley16:45.9
211TimDegener16:48.7
319AmbroseBucy17:06.0
430KobyGoldstein17:29.3
534WillRobinson17:36.9
6(39)SamuelHolst17:39.9
7(44)AubreyHekkers17:48.2

Place: 5. Score: 112 Service (Average Time: 17:01.3 Total time: 85:06.2 Spread: 2:02.2)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
12AlexanderMaurer15:37.6
215AaronPower16:55.7
326SebbieMittelstadt17:21.0
431MitchelGuyer17:32.1
538DylanKearns17:39.8
6(41)DakotaRygh17:43.0
7(46)JoelPower17:59.4

Place: 6. Score: 140 West Anchorage (Average Time: 17:22.8 Total time: 86:54.0 Spread: 1:28.1)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
16IsaacDammeyer16:34.6
218EthanEski17:05.3
332KellyMartin17:33.1
436IsaacMain17:38.3
548AaronMaves18:02.7
6(53)DiegoJenkins18:11.4
7(54)SolomonShephard18:11.5

Place: 7. Score: 169 Kodiak (Average Time: 17:35.9 Total time: 87:59.3 Spread: 1:31.0)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
110BraxtonGruner16:47.9
222ConnorMarbrey17:15.9
325ColtHubert17:20.3
455JerrodBolton18:16.3
557RileyBirbilas18:18.9
6(58)JacksonRoberts18:21.1
7(63)DavidCastro18:54.8

Place: 8. Score: 213 Lathrop (Average Time: 17:52.6 Total time: 89:22.6 Spread: 1:08.1)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
127JonathanEbel17:24.4
235LazarusPorter17:38.1
340JackSnavely17:40.8
452BenjaminPilon18:06.8
559HarrisonRiggs18:32.5
6(67)AsherJames19:38.4
7(69)ErikAttla19:57.3

Place: 9. Score: 251 Colony (Average Time: 18:05.4 Total time: 90:26.8 Spread: 0:23.2)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
145ZacCheyette17:54.6
249ZacharyDaniel18:03.8
350LaneMeier18:04.9
451JaydenRice18:05.7
556GarrettStreit18:17.8
6(61)BrysonWhitworth18:44.7
7(68)JaceMakamson19:40.0

Place: 10. Score: 288 Soldotna (Average Time: 18:36.5 Total time: 93:02.2 Spread: 1:18.3)

Place Points First Name Last Name Time
137BradleyWalters17:39.1
260LanceChilton18:41.2
362KadenMatson18:47.2
464AnchorMusgrave18:57.3
565ZacharyBurns18:57.4
6(66)QuinnCox18:57.4

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.