2019 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male 1-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 O. HOSTLER M 8 MECHANICSBURG, 20
2 m. zajac bargas M 9 20
3 E. Riedel M 9 19
4 J. MCDONALD III M 7 HARRISBURG, 18
5 L. MOUK M 9 CHAMBERSBURG, 17
6 J. BRANDT M 4 CHAMBERSBURG, 16
7 B. ESOLDO M 4 MOUNT PLEASANT, 15
8 H. Milkewicz M 9 14

Female 1-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 H. Hemphil F 9 20
2 E. ARUELO F 9 19
3 A. JONES F 5 LITITZ, 18
4 E. ADAMS F 8 ELIZABETHTOWN, 17
5 C. MAIN F 6 SEVEN VALLEYS, 16

Male 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 AUSTIN KRANTZ M 14 ADAMSTOWN, 20
2 A. HOSTLER M 11 MECHANICSBURG, 20
3 B. Causak M 12 19
4 B. LARICHIUTA M 10 FREELAND, 19
5 J. WITTER M 12 MECHANICSBURG, 18
6 HAYDEN CEASE M 13 CARLISLE, 17
7 C. CROWL M 10 16
8 A. CROWL M 12 15
9 DAKOTA DAVIS M 14 YORK, 14
10 AJ BRANDT M 13 CHAMBERSBURG, 13
11 Z. Hemphil M 11 12
12 E. BOWMAN M 11 LEBANON, 11
13 AARON MOYER M 13 HUMMELSTOWN, 10

Female 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 PRESLEY STARETZ F 14 MECHANICSBURG, 20
2 S. WILLIAMS F 12 QUARRYVILLE, 20
3 L. Horshaw F 10 19
4 STEFANIA MLADENOFF F 13 DILLSBURG, 18
5 R. WITTER F 10 MECHANICSBURG, 17
6 JENNA GEESAMAN F 14 ENOLA, 16
7 ASIA DASKALAKIS F 13 15
8 JESSICA MINICK F 14 ELIZABETHTOWN, 14
9 A. RUTT F 10 MECHANICSBURG, 13
10 LANA PLUMMER F 13 MC CLURE, 12
11 MACEE BENNAGE F 13 GETTYSBURG, 11
12 M. BENNAGE F 10 GETTYSBURG, 10
13 MARISSA CANNIZZARO F 13 QUARRYVILLE, 9
14 A. IRANI F 12 8
15 ALYSSA MINICK F 13 ELIZABETHTOWN, 7
16 A. ASSALITA F 11 ELIZABETHTOWN, 6
17 E. FOGLE F 10 ETTERS, 5
18 FELICITY BOWMAN F 14 LEBANON, 4
19 M. FORTIN F 11 MECHANICSBURG, 3
20 C. Stone F 10 2

Male 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 JACOB MAVRETIC M 17 MILLERSBURG, 20
2 Nanthanel Moore M 17 Harrisburg, 20
3 Drew Stinson M 16 19
4 brogan louden M 18 19
5 THEODORE FANCO M 15 ALTO, 18
6 ZACH SEILER M 17 18
7 RYAN BLIZZARD M 15 LEBANON, 17
8 Daniel Carolona M 16 16
9 JEREMIAH WITTER M 17 MECHANICSBURG, 15
10 MATTHEW IRANI M 16 14
11 ELIJAH LUGARO M 15 HARRISBURG, 13

Female 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 HANNAH WITTER F 15 MECHANICSBURG, 20
2 KARISA GINGERICH F 19 LANCASTER, 20
3 SADIE HOSTLER F 15 MECHANICSBURG, 19
4 ALEXIS YOST F 15 TREVORTON, 19
5 TIFFANY DENLINGER F 19 MYERSTOWN, 18
6 EMMA STELLFOX F 15 ENOLA, 17
7 NEVA BROWN F 15 16
8 TRINITY BOWMAN F 17 LEBANON, 15
9 JULIANNA LICATA F 16 HUMMELSTOWN, 14
10 GIA CANNIZZARO F 19 QUARRYVILLE, 13

Male 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 CHRISTOPHER MYERS M 20 LANCASTER, 20
2 AARON ALBRIGHT M 24 HERSHEY, 20
3 BRIAN BOLLMANN M 24 NEW CUMBERLAND, 19
4 AARON BUCKWALTER M 24 MOUNT JOY, 19
5 Scott Gingras M 20 York, 18
6 ROGER SALGUERO M 24 PHOENIXVILLE, 17
7 FRANK CANNIZZARO M 24 QUARRYVILLE, 16

Female 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 COURTNEY GELB F 20 LANCASTER, 20
2 FRANCESCA LICATA F 23 HUMMELSTOWN, 19
3 CHEYENNE SENSENIG F 22 MANHEIM, 18
4 MARILYN MILLER F 23 CAMP HILL, 17
5 Sarah Moore F 21 Harrisburg, 16
6 MEGAN GROSS F 24 MARIETTA, 15
7 LAUREN HOTTENSTEIN F 20 ELIZABETHTOWN, 14

Male 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Scott Donaldson M 28 20
2 LUIS MIRANDA M 28 LEBANON, 20
3 GARRETT HOOVER M 28 DOVER, 19
4 Andrew Razanauskas M 27 19
5 Robby Trimmer M 26 18
6 BRIAN BAKER M 25 RAILROAD, 18
7 Richard Bronnenkant M 29 17
8 THEODORE BURCHFIELD M 28 LANCASTER, 17
9 Jared Martinell M 25 16
10 JOHN ANDERSON V M 25 CARLISLE, 16
11 Michael Miller M 25 15
12 Daniel Vazquez M 29 15
13 ERIC BOROWSKY M 27 EAST PROVIDENCE, 14
14 CHAD GRUNDON M 27 HERSHEY, 14
15 BRET LEBO M 27 TREVORTON, 13

Female 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Stefanie Smith F 29 Dunmore, 20
2 LAURA SMITH F 29 LEBANON, 20
3 BRANDI TIPTON F 28 MIDDLETOWN, 19
4 COURTNEY LORENZ F 26 YORK, 19
5 CASSANDRA BENNRR F 26 MECHANICSBURG, 18
6 Janyce Hobart F 28 18
7 Erin Gould F 26 17
8 HEATHER SEARFOSS F 25 DILLSBURG, 17
9 KAREN MARTIN F 28 DOVER, 16
10 Alyssa Joseph F 29 16
11 AMY THOME F 29 NEWMANSTOWN, 15
12 Heather Bowser F 29 15
13 SHAUNA MORAMARCO F 26 DALLASTOWN, 14
14 Virginia Callahan F 29 14
15 REBECCA MYERS F 28 MECHANICSBURG, 13
16 KELLY ROSS F 25 HARRISBURG, 13
17 Mehan Gambe F 27 12
18 JES WELCH F 29 MECHANICSBURG, 11
19 BRANDI BUFFINGTON F 28 YORK HAVEN, 10
20 ASHLIE MUNK F 27 LEBANON, 9

Male 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 AUSTIN DIETRICH M 30 MECHANICSBURG, 20
2 TRAVIS LUCKENBAUGH M 34 CAMP HILL, 20
3 JEFF ANDERSON M 30 19
4 MICHAEL WOMELSDORF M 32 ETTERS, 19
5 MATTHEW COOK M 34 CAMP HILL, 18
6 TRAVIS THOME M 30 NEWMANSTOWN, 18
7 JOHN NELSON M 32 YORK, 17
8 BRIAN BUSTOS M 32 MECHANICSBURG, 17
9 JOE DELL M 32 GETTYSBURG, 16
10 NATE HEMERLY M 34 16
11 John Franzese M 34 15
12 Jeremiah Stevenson M 33 15
13 JASON SMITH M 34 STEVENS, 14
14 COREY SHOLTZ M 31 14
15 NICK STUMPF M 34 COLUMBIA, 13
16 JASON KOMYKOSKI M 34 HUMMELSTOWN, 13
17 CHRISTOPHER HERB M 34 HARRISBURG, 12
18 DAVID BOROWSKY M 30 MECHANICSBURG, 12
19 AARON MOORES M 32 ETTERS, 11
20 Adam Fillman M 32 11
21 JASON BROWN M 33 ENOLA, 10
22 NICHOLAS RENNINGER M 34 NEWVILLE, 10
23 HEIDI JOHNSON M 34 HARRISBURG, 9
24 AJ ESOLDO M 32 ELIZABETHTOWN, 8
25 DANIEL PITONYAK M 33 LEBANON, 7
26 TIMOTHY FRITSCH M 33 6

Female 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 ERIN HARRIS F 34 PALMYRA, 20
2 EMILY SCHMITT F 34 LARAMIE, 20
3 Justine Steimer F 30 19
4 NITASA SAHU F 31 HUMMELSTOWN, 19
5 Jennifer Vogt F 34 18
6 VALERIYA TODOROVA F 34 HERSHEY, 18
7 LINDSEY HILL F 32 GETTYSBURG, 17
8 LISA FALLON F 34 SEVEN VALLEYS, 17
9 SAYRA KEELAN F 32 YORK, 16
10 Sara Fenstermaker F 31 Lebanon, 16
11 ALEXIS CANTANDO F 33 CARLISLE, 15
12 KATIE HOFFMAN-REED F 34 HARRISBURG, 15
13 JACQUI DERR F 34 ICKESBURG, 14
14 STEPHANIE PATTON F 30 WELLSVILLE, 14
15 teresa shannon F 34 13
16 JADIA DITZLER F 31 WASHINGTON BORO, 13
17 KELSEY SHADY F 32 MOUNTVILLE, 12
18 Melanie Gillman F 34 12
19 EMILY MILLER F 32 ENOLA, 11
20 KAREN FLAIG F 30 YORK, 11
21 ELIZABETH MOSER F 33 NEW CUMBERLAND, 10
22 AMANDA GRUNDON F 30 HERSHEY, 10
23 SARAH FAILING F 34 WELLSVILLE, 9
24 CHRISTINE METCALFE F 30 CHAMBERSBURG, 9
25 KIMBERLY MOORES F 30 ETTERS, 8
26 ASHLEY ALLISON F 32 ETTERS, 8
27 STEVIE DAVIS F 34 NEWPORT, 7
28 BRANDY CRISWELL F 34 YORK, 7
29 ASHLEY WELLER F 34 NEW BLOOMFIELD, 6
30 KANDY HEEKIN F 33 HERSHEY, 6
31 Kayla Zenewicz F 30 5
32 MORGAN HERLIHY F 30 MECHANICSBURG, 5
33 CHRISTEN MANARI F 32 PALMYRA, 4
34 HEATHER DURANGE F 32 DOVER, 3
35 Bailey Clyde F 32 2
36 REBEKKA BENNAGE F 31 GETTYSBURG, 1

Male 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 SEAN TAGLE M 39 HERSHEY, 20
2 STEPHEN HORNUNG M 35 ELIZABETHTOWN, 20
3 Josh Riedel M 36 19
4 DANNY ONEAL M 39 HARRISBURG, 19
5 BRADLEY SPROUT M 37 PALMYRA, 18
6 CELSO SILVA M 39 HUMMELSTOWN, 18
7 Joshua Howard M 35 17
8 JEREMY BRYINGTON M 37 CAMP HILL, 17
9 MATTHEW NYE M 37 MYERSTOWN, 16
10 KEITH PATTON M 35 WELLSVILLE, 16
11 Dan Zimmerman M 37 15
12 JOSHUA HUBER M 36 ELIZABETHTOWN, 15
13 TIMOTHY FALLON M 36 SEVEN VALLEYS, 14
14 MIKE BLUMAN M 39 CARLISLE, 14
15 ERIK THOMAS M 36 13
16 SIMON BOWSER M 36 13
17 KEVIN RUDY M 35 NEW BLOOMFIELD, 12
18 BYRON WOLF M 39 DOVER, 12
19 BRYON MURPHY M 36 STEELTON, 11
20 MUHSIN ABDULLAH M 35 HARRISBURG, 11
21 JEFFREY LLOYD M 38 STEVENS, 10
22 ERIC MYERS M 37 MECHANICSBURG, 10
23 MICHAEL LARUE M 35 BOILING SPRINGS, 9
24 Ryan Deardorff M 35 Dover, 9
25 JOHN CONNELLY M 36 SHIPPENSBURG, 8
26 Joe Anderson M 39 8
27 BRYAN STORTS M 39 CHAMBERSBURG, 7
28 MIKE HEEKIN M 38 HERSHEY, 7
29 TIMOTHY FONTAINE M 38 COHOES, 6
30 NATHAN WAGNER M 38 HARRISBURG, 6

Female 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 MEREDITH GOLDEN F 37 DILLSBURG, 20
2 RHONDA BEAVERS F 35 COATESVILLE, 20
3 CARRIE BOOTH F 39 ELIZABETHTOWN, 19
4 HEIDI CEBULA F 37 YORK, 19
5 REBECCA BISHOP-GASSERT F 35 18
6 ELIZABETH REMENTER F 37 HARRISBURG, 18
7 JENNIFER TAGLE F 38 HARRISBURG, 17
8 JESSICA MYERS-ADAMS F 38 HARRISBURG, 17
9 JOYCE LOIZEAUX F 37 ELIZABETHTOWN, 16
10 JULIE LAEDER F 38 HARRISBURG, 16
11 RACHEL HAHN F 35 LITTLESTOWN, 15
12 DENA CLAUSER F 38 HARRISBURG, 15
13 HEATHER FISHER F 37 FATE, 14
14 BRANDY KOMYKOSKI F 37 HUMMELSTOWN, 14
15 SARA GRIFFIN F 38 WRIGHTSVILLE, 13
16 BETHANY JOHNSON F 36 HARRISBURG, 13
17 Joanne Griffin F 39 12
18 TARA FLEISHER F 35 12
19 NICOLE WILLIAMS F 38 YORK, 11
20 HEATHER POKROWKA F 38 CAMP HILL, 11
21 Stephanie Zimmerman F 38 10
22 AMANDA RENNINGER F 35 NEWVILLE, 10
23 CHRISTINE ESOLDO F 39 MT PLEASANT, 9
24 ERICA STECZAK F 36 EAST EARL, 9
25 SARA THOMAS F 39 8
26 SAMONE HUDGINS F 37 MOUNT WOLF, 8
27 LEANNE RUTT F 38 MECHANICSBURG, 7
28 HEATHER KERN F 38 EASTON, 7
29 CARLY BALDWIN F 36 ENOLA, 6
30 JUANITA MEADOWCROFT F 38 NEW FREEDOM, 6
31 YAHAIRA CALERO F 39 PARKLAND, 5
32 Theresa Riedel F 39 4
33 KRISTY SMITH F 36 STEVENS, 3
34 TARA MOUK F 35 CHAMBERSBURG, 2
35 KYLA OHARA F 35 1

Male 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 LOU STARZL M 42 ELIZABETHTOWN, 20
2 DARYL STCLAIR M 42 D, 20
3 Rashaud Macon M 40 19
4 SHAWN PINAMONTI M 43 MIDDLE RIVER, 19
5 SHAWN GEESAMAN M 44 ENOLA, 18
6 Jim Schwalm M 43 Enola, 18
7 JAMES HAHN M 41 MILLERSTOWN, 17
8 WENDELL WITTER M 44 MECHANICSBURG, 17
9 EDWARD SHOENBERGER M 43 MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS, 16
10 JASON SNYDER M 44 DILLSBURG, 16
11 ANDREW WILKES M 40 15
12 Clint Singletary M 41 15
13 BRANDON CAVENAUGH M 41 JONESTOWN, 14
14 ANDREAS RUZIC M 43 EPHRATA, 14
15 JOHN WITKOWSKI M 41 CARLISLE, 13
16 Joseph Daffner M 43 13
17 STEVE BONETTI M 40 HARRISBURG, 12
18 Matthew Hall M 40 Littlestown, 12
19 DAN SABUTO M 42 HUMMELSTOWN, 11
20 Alon Parnes M 42 11
21 CALVIN HICKS M 40 SPRINGFIELD, 10
22 REGINALD STELFOX M 43 DOVER, 10
23 MIchael Garland M 40 9
24 ALLEN JUDKINS M 41 EAST BERLIN, 9
25 THOMAS SHEAFFER M 44 MECHANICSBURG, 8
26 MAT TRIMMER M 44 DOVER, 8
27 JOSHUA THOMPSON M 43 7
28 Joe Spingler M 44 6
29 RONALD SWARTZ JR M 40 LIVERPOOL, 5
30 JEREMY FUNK M 44 MECHANICSBURG, 4
31 JUAN CALERO M 42 PARKLAND, 3
32 DOUG RAKES M 40 HARRISBURG, 2
33 DAN THOMAS M 44 1

Female 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 LINDSAY HAHN F 42 MILLERSTOWN, 20
2 MIEKE HEMSTREET F 44 BIRMINGHAM, 20
3 ANGIE THOMPSON F 42 19
4 ELISE HOLTAN F 40 19
5 JESSICA MLADENOFF F 44 DILLSBURG, 18
6 JENNIFER BROWN F 43 BIRMINGHAM, 18
7 Michelle Ungemach F 42 17
8 LESLIE MARSHALL F 41 17
9 Kathleen Nichols F 42 16
10 ANGIE FUSS F 40 MONT ALTO, 16
11 MONIKA RUZIC F 41 EPHRATA, 15
12 ANGELIQUE GARDNER F 43 CARLISLE, 15
13 Jennifer Nikolus F 44 14
14 SARAH MCGRATH F 41 NEW CUMBERLAND, 14
15 TERI WITTER F 43 MECHANICSBURG, 13
16 JESSICA ADAMS F 40 HARRISBURG, 13
17 MANDY RINEER F 42 MECHANICSBURG, 12
18 Melissa Keckler F 43 Harrisburg, 12
19 APRIL GRAHAM F 44 CARLISLE, 11
20 Crystal Wiles F 40 11
21 HEATHER MLADENOFF F 40 HARRISBURG, 10
22 Laura Despeaux F 43 10
23 VICKY BRACKEN F 43 DALLASTOWN, 9
24 LORI KLEIN F 43 LEBANON, 9
25 Jennifer Shugars F 44 8
26 Rachel Causak F 44 8
27 Emily Spingler F 41 7
28 MARY REBER F 41 HARRISBURG, 7
29 BRENDA MCDONALD F 40 HARRISBURG, 6
30 JESSICA LARICHIUTA F 42 FREELAND, 6
31 JESSICA CRITES F 40 SPRING GROVE, 5
32 MELODY PAULISHAK F 42 HUMMELSTOWN, 5
33 GLAMIL ALRIDGE F 40 HARRISBURG, 4
34 JENNIE JONES F 44 NEW CUMBERLAND, 4
35 MARIA CRISTINA IRANI F 42 3
36 DWAN PINAMONTI F 41 MIDDLE RIVER, 3
37 ADRIENNE WILLIAMSON F 43 2
38 CARLA SETZLER F 41 POTTSTOWN, 2
39 Melissa Milkewicz F 40 1
40 JENNIFER DUSART F 43 MECHANICSBURG, 1

Male 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Matt Sheads M 47 20
2 BUD HOSTLER M 46 MECHANICSBURG, 20
3 John Mark Stoltzfus M 45 19
4 chris staub M 47 19
5 MAX OSWALD M 46 HARRISBURG, 18
6 CHRISTOPHER HANLEY M 49 HARRISBURG, 18
7 STEPHEN MYERS M 45 17
8 Michael Butler M 48 17
9 Ivan Pryor M 46 16
10 MIKE GINGERICH M 47 LANCASTER, 16
11 SCOTT LUKENS M 49 NEWPORT, 15
12 STEVEN NEISWENDER M 48 LEBANON, 15
13 BRIAN WALTERSDORFF M 48 YORK, 14
14 Phillip Charles M 45 14
15 RICH ANDERSON M 49 YORK HAVEN, 13
16 PATRICK BIRCHFIELD M 46 HUNTSVILLE, 13
17 Joseph Wyszynski M 47 12
18 Doug Dietrich M 49 12
19 RYAN KEELAN M 45 YORK, 11
20 KEITH GRAHAM M 48 HARRISBURG, 11
21 JAMIE MLADENOFF M 45 DILLSBURG, 10
22 JAMES PETERS M 46 10
23 KEVIN RETTBERG M 46 LEMOYNE, 9
24 RYAN WILLIAMSON M 45 8
25 JOHN DAVIS M 49 YORK, 7
26 HARRY BROWN M 46 COATESVILLE, 6
27 Corey Mensinger M 46 5
28 Daniel Krovich M 48 4
29 ERIC FAILING M 46 WELLSVILLE, 3
30 JOSHUA BECK M 47 YORK, 2
31 RICHARD GINGRICH M 49 LEBANON, 1

Female 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 NELLY BUDROW F 45 BEL AIR, 20
2 WENDY SHAVER F 48 ENOLA, 20
3 Kristin McCormick F 46 19
4 MARGIE HINKLE F 49 YORK, 19
5 Amy Bitting F 48 18
6 ERIN MENGEL F 45 NEW CUMBERLAND, 18
7 TIFFANY ANDERSON F 45 NEWVILLE, 17
8 Joanne Nemes F 48 17
9 BETHANY GEARHART F 45 CHAMBERSBURG, 16
10 MEGAN KENWORTHY F 46 HARRISBURG, 16
11 CHRISTINE SHEAFFER F 47 MECHANICSBURG, 15
12 ANNA JONES F 49 CHAMBERSBURG, 15
13 Pamela Daskalakis F 45 14
14 SONYA LEBO F 46 TREVORTON, 14
15 TONIA LUKENS F 47 NEWPORT, 13
16 REBECCA GOTTSHALL F 47 COLUMBIA, 13
17 NICOLE STARETZ F 45 MECHANICSBURG, 12
18 TAMMY SMITH F 49 MECHANICSBURG, 12
19 Jennifer Jekot F 47 11
20 JENNIFER BRUDER F 46 FAIRFIELD, 11
21 VIRGINIA MURPHY F 48 HUMMELSTOWN, 10
22 Christina Davis F 49 10
23 KATHY MENSINGER F 48 SPRING GROVE, 9
24 KRISTINE BARNEY F 48 HARRISBURG, 9
25 LAURIE CARNOVALE F 49 YORK, 8
26 YOLONDA LEE F 47 YORK, 7
27 PAMELA OTTEY F 47 YORK, 6
28 PAMELA OTTEY F 47 YORK, 5
29 JACKIE CANNIZZARO F 48 QUARRYVILLE, 4
30 LORETTA WITKOWSKI F 45 CARLISLE, 3
31 MARY LINDAUER F 47 NEW FREEDOM, 2
32 TAMMY GINGRICH F 49 LEBANON, 1

Male 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 STEVEN GROETZ M 50 DALLASTOWN, 20
2 ROBERT KENNEDY M 51 ELIZABETHTOWN, 20
3 ERNEST GARDNER M 53 CALISLE, 19
4 Charles Grubb M 53 19
5 BRIAN PAUL M 50 MECHANICSBURG, 18
6 BARRY HOBACK M 54 CAMP HILL, 18
7 MICHAEL MOYER M 53 CHALFONT, 17
8 Tom Howe M 52 17
9 Scott Fitzpatrick M 54 16
10 FRANK GENTILE M 52 HUMMELSTOWN, 16
11 John Germer M 50 15
12 DANIEL SPURLIN M 53 ENOLA, 15
13 Rick Martinelli M 51 14
14 RODNEY HELWIG M 52 GARDNERS, 14
15 Trevor Prior M 52 13
16 JONATHAN FOULDS M 53 HUMMELSTOWN, 12
17 KENNETH HUGENDUBLER M 50 MECHANICSBURG, 11
18 DAN LEBO M 52 TREVORTON, 10
19 Greg Moore M 54 Harrisburg, 9

Female 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Heather Prior F 50 Biglerville, 20
2 KAREN YOUNG F 50 20
3 COLETTE WILSON F 52 19
4 ROBYN MASON F 54 SAN ANTONIO, 19
5 ANN MARIE LICATA F 54 HUMMELSTOWN, 18
6 DENISE STANILLA F 53 LEBANON, 18
7 Soon Wyszynski F 51 17
8 DANIELLE BERGER F 53 BLANDON, 17
9 DANA ABENSHON F 52 MOUNT WOLF, 16
10 DENISE LESSNER F 54 FAWN GROVE, 16
11 JENNIFER KNISLEY F 50 ETTERS, 15
12 KATHI YOCUM F 50 HANOVER, 15
13 TERESE GROTH F 53 CARLISLE, 14
14 Cindy Haines F 52 14
15 RUTH SHEALER F 53 GETTYSBURG, 13
16 LORI GARVER F 53 GLENVILLE, 13
17 Karen Connolly F 53 Enola, 12
18 SHARON BANKERT F 53 HANOVER, 12
19 CARIN SCHRUM F 51 HUMMELSTOWN, 11
20 MARIE SMITH F 51 HARRISBURG, 11
21 CATHY DOTSON F 54 GLEN ROCK, 10
22 STACIE RETTBERG F 50 LEMOYNE, 9
23 Lynda Hasper F 52 8
24 Kelly Hoffmaster F 50 7
25 SUSAN WILLIAMS F 52 HUMMELSTOWN, 6

Male 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Nicholas Mistishen M 56 20
2 ANDREW FRYE M 56 HARRISBURG, 20
3 Nick Melnick M 55 19
4 BILL STAHR M 58 19
5 DANIEL SORGE M 58 LEWISBERRY, 18
6 RANDY WHITAKER M 58 HARRISBURG, 18
7 DAVID WITWER M 55 LEMOYNE, 17
8 Bill Shelby M 55 17
9 DON OHARA M 57 16
10 Wendall Buckwalter M 55 MOUNT JOY, 16
11 JEFFREY FRANK M 57 HARRISBURG, 15
12 GREGORY HALL M 58 MYERSVILLE, 15
13 FRANK THOMAS M 56 14
14 ALAN NOBLE M 55 YORK, 14
15 Trevor Huff M 55 13
16 CARL HENRY M 55 HANOVER, 13
17 JAMES CONKLIN M 55 BIGLERVILLE, 12
18 MICHAEL BACION M 59 12
19 MIKE GROSS M 56 MARIETTA, 11
20 GLEN LEAS M 56 YORK, 10
21 scott lithgow M 58 9
22 LARRY PORTZLINE M 57 CAMP HILL, 8

Female 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 CHRISTINE FOREMAN F 59 HUMMELSTOWN, 20
2 KELLY DWORAK F 56 CARLISLE, 20
3 RENAE CALHOUN F 56 ETTERS, 19
4 BARBARA RAIFSNIDER F 56 OLEY, 19
5 Judy Lee F 57 18
6 LORIE KELCH F 58 GLENVILLE, 18
7 Susan Landis F 59 17
8 JACKIE JENKINS F 59 BIGLERVILLE, 16
9 ESTHER COHICK F 58 GRANTHAM, 15
10 DEBRA PORTZLINE F 55 CAMP HILL, 14

Male 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 J D Mathiers M 64 20
2 Bruce Glosenger M 60 20
3 JACK GALAN M 61 CAMP HILL, 19
4 Doug Miscikowski M 64 19
5 KENN CREITZ M 62 ELIZABETHTOWN, 18
6 Mike Varner M 62 18
7 Charlie Gerow M 63 17
8 Michael Baer M 60 17
9 MICHAEL SHEALER M 60 GETTYSBURG, 16
10 Troy Senft M 61 16
11 MARK PURDY M 62 GETTYSBURG, 15
12 SCOTT NYE M 60 ANNVILLE, 14
13 Michael Lewis M 63 13
14 WENDELL KING M 62 YORK, 12

Female 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 DEB PLUMMER F 60 ENOLA, 20
2 Cindy Varner F 61 20
3 JUDY STANK F 62 ETTERS, 19
4 DIANE BAHRT F 64 19
5 Sue Ruhl F 62 18
6 Lynn Fleisher F 63 18
7 LINDA SILVERMAN F 64 HARRISBURG, 17
8 LYNN FLEISHER F 63 17
9 MARYELLEN WINN F 64 COATESVILLE, 16
10 PATRICIA MYERS F 63 16
11 Cyndy Glosenger F 61 15
12 NORA HAEFELE F 61 STOWE, 15

Male 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 RANDY MLADENOFF M 65 DUNCANNON, 20
2 MICHAEL BALL M 65 WELLSVILLE, 20
3 GREG MARTINI M 68 19
4 CLYDE STILL M 68 19
5 LEWIS SILVERMAN M 68 HARRISBURG, 18

Female 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 PATRICIA PARKER F 69 20
2 Joanne Emig F 67 19

Male 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 ALBERT KURTZ M 71 DOVER, 20
2 William Thompson M 70 19
3 JERRY ABENSHON M 75 YORK, 18

Female 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 MARLA MULLINAX F 70 HARRISBURG, 20
2 JUDY ANTTONEN F 77 MILLERSVILLE, 19

Male 90-99 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 BRIAN SMITH M 99 20

Female 90-99 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kira Brown F 99 20

About this Race Series

US Road Running Live Race Series Rules & Regulations 

The US Road Running Live Race Series runs yearly from January 1 to December 31. All participants are automatically enrolled in the series once they complete a US Road Running qualifying race. Qualifying races are any live race events hosted by US Road Running. 

All participants must register for each race separately. 

Points will be awarded in each age category, male and female, for each qualifying race. Only the top three participants with the most points for each age category, male and female, at the end of the series will be a winner and receive a series award. In the event of a tie, the runner with the fastest time will win. Points are awarded based on the table below. 

Point Chart:
1st place = 20 points
2nd place = 19 points
3rd place = 18 points
4th place = 17 points
5th place = 16 points
6th place = 15 points
7th place = 14 points
8th place = 13 points
9th place = 12 points
10th place = 11 points
11th place = 10 points
12th place = 9 points
13th place = 8 points
14th place = 7 points
15th place = 6 points
16th place = 5 points
17th place = 4 points
18th place = 3 points
19th place = 2 points
20th place = 1 point

Age category, male and female, for the series are defined in the table below. All individuals participate in the age category throughout the series based on their age as of the last day of the year, not their age when they ran the race. 

Age Categories:
Ages 01-09
Ages 45-49
Ages 10-14
Ages 50-54
Ages 15-19
Ages 55-59
Ages 20-24
Ages 60-64
Ages 25-29
Ages 65-69
Ages 30-34
Ages 70-79
Ages 35-39
Ages 80-89
Ages 40-44
Ages 90+

US Road Running Live Race Series award can be picked up on January 1st at our New Year's race on City Island. Winners that are not able to attend can still pick up their award at our Manchester PA office. After January awards will not be available. 

Any errors in scoring should be reported to Missy via email at missy@usroadrunning.com before the last day of the year. At the beginning of the year all points are final for the previous year, and awards will be given out accordingly. 

Our goal is to get a 10K or 13.1 mile relay in a number of locations in each state. We are currently looking for Race Directors. We will train you as a race director.

Race Directors have the following responsibilities::
1. Measure the course it and mark it with cones.
2. Hand out bibs before the race.
3. Make sure everyone receives a medal when they finish.
4. Record finisher bib numbers in order so that we can mail out awards for 1st place male team, 1st place female team and 1st place co-ed team.
5. Clean up and send equipment back to US Road Running.

The pay is between $100 and $600 per relay. Missy will be the race manager and will be doing all of the other work. They are small, simple events and a lot of fun.

We only need a .51 miles course for the 10K Relay or a 1.01 mile course for the Half Marathon.

Let me know if you are interested email Missy@usroadrunning.com.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Included Events

4th Annual Harrisburg New Year 5K, 10K
New Years 10K

Tuesday January 1, 2019
Harrisburg, PA US

4th Annual Harrisburg New Year 5K, 10K
New Years 5K

Tuesday January 1, 2019
Harrisburg, PA US

US Road Running - Luau 5K/10K - Pinchot Park
Luau 5K

Saturday June 15, 2019
Wellsville, PA US

US Road Running - Luau 5K/10K - Pinchot Park
Luau 10K

Saturday June 15, 2019
Wellsville, PA US

5th Annual Mt Wolf Haunted House 5K
Haunted House 5K

Saturday October 19, 2019
Mount Wolf, PA US

Haunted House 5K, 13.1 - City Island
Haunted House Half Marathon

Saturday October 26, 2019
Harrisburg, PA US

Haunted House 5K, 13.1 - City Island
Haunted House 5K

Saturday October 26, 2019
Harrisburg, PA US

6th Annual Mt. Wolf Pie Gobbler 5K
Pie Gobbler 5K

Saturday November 23, 2019
Mount Wolf, PA US

5th Annual Harrisburg Pie Gobbler 5K, 10K
Pie Gobbler 10K

Thursday November 28, 2019
Harrisburg, PA US

5th Annual Harrisburg Pie Gobbler 5K, 10K
Pie Gobbler 5K

Thursday November 28, 2019
Harrisburg, PA US


© 2019 RunSignup, Inc.